Change Your Image
bohannonsgirl
Reviews
Utmark (2021)
Best show
Love love love it! Unfortunately suddenly it has disappeared from HBO Max as well as other hbo nordic shows!!! I didn't get to see the last 2 episodes. Great characters, music andbstory. Please watch if you get a chance. I would buy it on dvd if i could find it.
Peacemaker (2022)
NO
1000% woke, CRT as bad as it can be. Dumb worn out tropes. White men dumb and bad. I wanted to like this show, but I really felt bad and put off after the first episode. Hard PASS.
The Starling (2021)
This was really good
This movie was touching as well as being a little funny and whimsical. Anyone who has gone through a similar loss or any major loss could relate to this movie. I got choked up a few times. Nice Netflix movie with no political crap or woke garbage to ruin it. Glad I stuck with it, all the actors were good.
The Invisible Man (2020)
I am rooting for the invisible guy
Is that wrong to root for the bad guy? I am getting sick of E. Moss and her rancid acting and woke roles. I did give this movie a chance, but after watching half the movie, I cut my losses.
The Many Saints of Newark (2021)
This movie is a joke
Don't waste your time, I can't really add much to the majority of awful reviews. I was really looking forward to this, and it insults Sopranos audiences. I hope the young Gandolfini gets some real movie roles because this wasn't it. Hollywood has nothing now but woke tripe, they seem to be hated universally. How this gets a 6.5 is a mystery according to the reviews.
Cry Macho (2021)
Sad to go out like this.
Boring, stupid and pathetic, with a sprinkle of horrible acting. Don't bother with this one.
Beckett (2021)
Horrible acting, not worth watching
Hmm definitely not Denzel. Is he sad, scared, happy, excited, bored? You will never know! Because this "actor" has the same facial expression thruout this movie. Not passable as an actor.
Hampstead (2017)
3 stars for the actors being favorites and nice filming location
I went into this with an open mind, being a fan of sappy movies. The same music rift played literally over and over which was annoying. Boring script, and the usual propaganda popped in needlessly throughout. I really don't think it was worth my time. Sweet palette cleanser? No. I vowed to watch a violent good movie after this to cleanse mine.
Sex/Life (2021)
Shhh.. don't tell
I liked it. All I want to do is be entertained, and I was.
L.A.'s Finest (2019)
I have fun watching this
Just some mindless entertainment, I also enjoy Claws and Good Girls in the same way. Yah, watch it without the hubby, he would puke. Hehe.
Good Girls (2018)
I love this show
Super fun, even if it is a stupid show. I took 3 stars off because of the virtue signalling with the "Annie and Sadie Marks" scenes. I simply fast forward that garbage and the show stays entertaining!
Baskets (2016)
I loved this show
This is a very addicting show. Love all the characters, Mrs. Baskets is great! It is kind of heartwarming in the weirdest way. Give it a try.
Undercover (2019)
9/10 for season one, -2/10 for season two
I agree with a lot of reviews that loved season one!!! Then sadly this show tanked. The hard left anti American, anti sovereign nation propaganda was so blatant that it was laughable! Ha. Evil Santa, Dixie loving, American flag toting bad guys in Denmark, yah only the most brainwashed folks would find this entertaining. Too bad, I couldn't wait for the new season!
Bachelorette (2012)
Not funny
Could the characters be any more unlikable? All of the forced leftist feminist Hollywood propaganda was present, and all trace of comedy was absent. The men weren't too bad, but wow nauseating script and performance for the women. Turned it off about half way.
Ófærð (2015)
Season 1, 8/10. Season 2, 0/10
Season 1 was fantastic, I couldn't wait for season 2. Unfortunately season 2 is 100% liberal agenda propaganda and is unwatchable. High reviews for season 2 look fake.
Orange Is the New Black (2013)
First two seasons a 10, after that zeros for all seasons, especially 5.
The first two seasons were actually loosely based on the book. It was fun and I enjoyed every minute of it. Season 3 and 4 got worse with terrible writing, nonsensical plots. Season 5 is the worst. Each episode feels as if it is 3 hours long, so dreadfully boring. All of it is filled with SJW, leftist, anti-white propaganda which completely sucks out any creativity, Face it, certain people like George Soros, and leftist groups are paying for these insipid, crappy shows to be made. I guess if you like Jimmy Kimmel, and CNN, you might like season 5. I am completely done with this horrid show.