Change Your Image
daniel-836
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Snabba cash (2010)
Great flick
A really good action thriller with interesting characters. I do NOT think that they are plain stereotypes without Drott. On the contrary. You feel for them and it's easy to get engaged in their lives and all they experience.
The movie manages to bring forth some very sensitive moments as well as very brutal scenes with realistic violence. I especially likes the lighting when it comes to the technical part of Snabba Cash. I also liked the shots of some of the dialogue which i found innovative without being over the top. They made it very interesting to watch.
I usually look the other when it comes to Swedish movies but I really enjoyed this one.
I say watch it.
Paranormal Activity (2007)
Worst movie of the year!
I do NOT understand the hype around this movie. I remember watching Blair Witch Project (a movie similar in style) and thought it sucked big time. This movie was actually worse than Blair Witch. IT'S NOT SCARY. I actually had to see a bunch of other movies afterward just to try and clean up the inside of my head. Guess what: I still feel dirty. I'll probably be angry a long time because I wasted some of my precious time on this very totally and completely crappy movie. It even made me write a review just to blow off some steam making me waste even more time. GAAAAH! No more. Just do yourself a favor and don't watch it. I'll give the movie 2 stars for having an ending! No wait... 1 star is enough.