Change Your Image
ixap
Reviews
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Cursed HBO for cancelling the show
This is the only good show HBO max made and they have cancelled it after 2 seasons.
Overall a good sci fi to watch which is beyond imagination. Needs to he completed this series.
Vikram (2022)
Meaningless drama with super action
Overhyped. And story has lots of loopholes. Watchable as the all actors have did their best.
P.s . Super child has born who will soon join avangers 😂
The Great Indian Murder (2022)
Too long play without ending
Great indian murder is actually worst series i ever watched. Story is good if they have ended it. Also it is very slow and long session
We can't wait for one more season for the end.
Special Ops 1.5: The Himmat Story: Aandhi (2021)
Not so Engaging
So much time wasted on love story which so poorly acted. First 30 min are very good and then its too boaring till last few mins. Story and plot is exactly same as previous season so there is not much surprise.
La casa de papel: ¿Crees en la reencarnación? (2021)
How arthuro become expert of weapons suddenly
Everything is ok, but my question is arthuro being common man how he can know how yo use grandes and high end weapons which needs training. Apart from that even seira become powerful suddenly.
Black Mirror: Striking Vipers (2019)
This is not black mirror
The ending is so like any sci - fi movie.
This is not a black mirror i watched till now.
Lost in Space (2018)
Its Dr.Smith in Space
Great series where one character dr.smith make it one star.
Upto episode 3 its ok.. but later one person who have no qualities. No help to any work. Watch everyone but no one watch her. And everyone accept whatever she says. So she must be superhero.
Change the next season name to dr. Smith in space.
Aspirants (2021)
Better Last Episode Could get the 10 star rating
Excellent Series by TVF.. All 4 Episodes= 9/10 Rating.
Last Episode = 4/10 Rating.
Another Problem is 50 % of the content is unacademy ads.
The Big Bull (2021)
No engagement. Skipped all the details
No plot and engagement. Story miss all important points when have seen scam 1992. You get bored even in just 2.5 hours.
Footfairy (2020)
Waste of time
Baseless story. No investigation, no logic, poor directions and dialogs. Its just gives you a hope and in the end there is nothing. Last Hero says its successful lose. How ? What you did to stop crime ?? Noting then how its stopped ? It didn't. Crime is solved only when you catch the suspect.