Change Your Image
els-14054
Reviews
Bram Stoker's Van Helsing (2021)
It's deliciously aweful!
It's so bad that it's good.
It's very poorly made, doesn't have the best acting (could be a lot worse though) and they keep showing the same fountain to let us know it's daytime. I have to admit it's a nice fountain.
I loved it!!!!!!
A must-see if you're in the mood for a silly movie.
The Wilding (2016)
Not much happens
Nothing really happens in this film until the last 15 minutes. You see people living their lives with here and there a hint of supernatural phenomenals.
In the last 15 minutes the story picks up, seems to be getting pretty good and then the film just ends mid scene.
There was a lot of potential there but they blew it.
Housebound (2014)
A bit creepy, a silly fun joke here and there, loved it!
Just get some crisps, kick back and watch this film.
I was expecting a classic haunted house film but I got so much more!
A bit of horror, a touch of humor (just enough) and some intrigue.
Good acting, good story, good plot twists.
A must see