Change Your Image
marginotcatching
Reviews
Nocturnal Animals (2016)
Great
Super tense and great performances especially from Aron Taylor Johnson and great directing
Wonder Park (2019)
Pixar good
I like every Pixar movie they are good and the nation and characters good
Gravity (2013)
Really tense
Pretty tense and on the edge on your seat kind of movie and better than that
Dumbo (2019)
Elephant
Very dissopionted there were not elephant fights with the elephants ears or hart than that bad
Good
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
Good
Pretty good dream works movie for the animated thingy
Wonder Park (2019)
Pixar good
I like every Pixar movie they are good and the nation and characters good
A Madea Family Funeral (2019)
Funny
Very very very very very very very very very very very humorous
Run the Race (2018)
Football
Really good football in the movie with the theme being humans
A Star Is Born (2018)
Surprising
Performances from Bradley copper and lady Gaga really help drive the movie
BlacKkKlansman (2018)
Best
Best spike lee movie I've seen and great performances from everybody
Roma (2018)
Netflix good
Beat Netflix movie so far besides the ballad of buster Scruggs
Psycho (1960)
Actually scary
Super good movie with tense conversations and a great lead performance
Star Wars (1977)
Great
Always a good movie to watch with others all the time
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018)
Ok
Pretty ok with the concept of the internet and had good voice acting
Wish Upon (2017)
Realistic
When Joey kings character says that epic comeback I went up 8 stars
Unbreakable (2000)
Very good
Super good I got a great time at work today's the money you got
Glass (2019)
Ok
T was really really disappointing because it is so cool and the wait
Upgrade (2018)
Good blumhouse movie .
A good gritty science fiction movie with a stand out performance by Mr.marshell
Bad Times at the El Royale (2018)
Pretty great for thriller
For a thriller it's really well written for a stylish thriller with Chris hemsworth
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Great
For a spider man kids movie it's really really good for what's its going for
Madly Madagascar (2013)
No enough Melvin.
Just very disappointed in how Melvin and Gloria don't connect enough and so sad not en
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008)
Inspirational
Very so very just amazing to see a heat movie for the high iqs and it does do good
A Dog's Way Home (2019)
Emotional
So sad and great to see dog and other dog go home to the dogs and home dogs
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Pretty good
Really good adventure movie to be honest and actually fun for what it wants to be
The Kid Who Would Be King (2019)
Emotional
So so so so so so so very very very very So so so good