Change Your Image
tonyshanahan
Reviews
Blue Beetle (2023)
Even two stars in high
The story is absolutely shite sorry. The acting poor The hole thing incoherent. I wish I never watched this movie. I should have baked a cake bad and I would have still ate the cake but I would have not sat through this pile of you know what . I gave it 2 star's only because it wasn't bad on the affects other then that avoid and bake a cake or go out .sorry but bloody terrible.. so hear we are again I prefer short a sweet but need 600 characters to leave a review. So the movie is crap the effects ok and I wish I hadn't bothered watching it. Poor movie making to just release a movie does not work so this is ever bad judgement or money laundering. Because someone should have said no . Crap is crap I've seen better school plays . OK is that anough.
Nobody (2021)
2nd time I've watched this movie
And still the best of 21/22 please make another . Great action Great music well acted. What more can you say..and to have doc from back to the future play such a great part . Loved it.
Man vs Bee (2022)
Mr been with taking
The first time I watched mr been the church episode I cried laughing. This is pretty much there. Don't get why it's done in 10 minutes episodes just watch it in one hit like a movie it's great. I already want another. Great work good slapstick comedy. Well done.
Firestarter (2022)
Watch the original
If you haven't seen the original this is a 4 star at best. Unlikeable characters poor effects . I've seen better made for tv movies. Looked low budget not a single saving grace.
Ninja Assassin (2009)
Wow wow wow
I was not expecting that. If you want a action move with full blood and guts this is it . Don't know why I haven't heard of this movie before but what a thrill ride. Its worth watching for the 1st 15 minutes alone. Excellent.
Morbius (2022)
Bad directing
I couldn't even be bothered to finish it . Poor directing bad acting and unlikeable characters .so wanted this to be good but it wasn't. I thought turn it off and watch. Anything but this .
The Lost City (2022)
Great fun way better then I expected
Very good fun and action. Brad Pitt steals the movie I would watch a spin off of that . The other reviews just don't make sense. This is real ascapeisim.
Moonfall (2022)
Poor
Probably the worst sci-fi I've ever watched .a 2 year old must have written and directed this. It leaves nothing else to be sead. Save your self 2 hours.
The Good Doctor (2017)
My new best series
Only just started watching up to episode 5 and I'm hooked. Great story well acted. Truly watchable. Each time I think I will just watch one I need another.
What About Dick? (2012)
Class just class
Very well done great cast and some great one liners
Totally enjoyed. Billy connelly at his best Eric idol a star I laughed all the wY proper old school.........................
Hawkeye (2021)
No
What a pile of crap . Love avengers this is not it. Sad bad acting I'm just going on because apparently just crap is not anough for this review. It's weak it's slow it's a tv show. Maybe that's anough word's for imob.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
WTF
A weasel ffs and a shark .say no more absolutely bankers. Nothing to do with the first movie which had real people in it . This has got to be a money cleaning thing because no-one would back a movie if you watch or must have read the 1st 10 min . I'm a si.fi buff but this is beyond belief.
The Hottie & the Nottie (2008)
Don't read the other bad reviews
This is not about Paris Hilton it's just a romance movie and not bad either. Give it a go better then some over hyped new movies I've watched lately and funny in most.
Without Remorse (2021)
Utter rubbish
I so tried to watch until the end it no just watch the trailer it the only goog thing. What a poorly acted pile of bleep.
The Fundamentals of Caring (2016)
Gets you in the first 10 minutes
Craig Roberts is an absolute gem in this loved the tricks he plays and the chemistry is Stella.
Wild Rose (2018)
Thoroughly enjoyed this movie
Great acting great songs and a good story. Was pleasantly surprised as I had not heard of this film watched it in the afternoon wish I had saved it for the weekend.
The Father (2020)
Wow just wow!
Was not expecting that I did not stop guessing who was the baddie. Give that man an Oscar.
House of Sand and Fog (2003)
Top notch
Fantastic movie will have you wanting to help both sides. Not seen a film like it before and I've watched 1000s . Great great great
Downrange (2017)
Stuff the bad reviews this is a good watch
Better then some blockbusters that over over advertise rubbish movies. Thoroughly enjoyed this and great gore affects. Unlike the standard action/graffic movies. And superb twist ending. WELL DONE loved it
Gifted (2017)
Great great movie
Stella acting great story what a very good movie watch and enjoy
Love and Monsters (2020)
Bring on number 2
Was not expecting this to be as good as it was . Really enjoyable movie and the dog is a star I hope they do a second
The Outpost (2019)
Great true story war film
Fantastic well acted war movie with well told story and good action scenes
Christmas Inheritance (2017)
Lovely Christmas movies
Really enjoyed this festive movie very charming and filmed in a wonderful location
Yedinci Kogustaki Mucize (2019)
Great movie
Don't watch a lot of foreign language films but this was easy to keep up with
The acting is superb the story is great and the twist just right. Loved it
Unhinged (2020)
Well worth a watch
Don't know why the low marks great movie. Have a watch you won't be disappointed. Very good car crash stunts and good acting