Change Your Image
mollicadavide
Reviews
Ms. Marvel (2022)
Big Nope! Is so wrong!
This version of Kamala story is so wrong, how she get the powers at the avenger comic-con.
They should have kept fidelity to the original story, or at least the video game story.
Sorry Disney/marvel but this time after so many years you have managed to made it wrong .
Interceptor (2022)
Omg is so trust! Where is Thor??????
Is so bad!
I don't event know where to start describing it.
Boring, Horrible script and boring kiddish predictable dialogs.
How is Netflix even thinking of uploading such a horrible movie
Mamma mia!
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Omg is so bad
I have no words to describe this horrible version of Walking Dead. Such a big name... such a big screw up.
Please stop with kids actors in survival movies....a 15 years old will be as good as dead in the pandemic out on his own.
Move to Heaven (2021)
Very touchy
So touchy that I cry every episode.
I loved the story of each single episode .
Is very emotional and deep.
Seaspiracy (2021)
Mind blowing
Amazing film, and is a must watch.
I will really need to watch my diet, and try my best to switch to vegetarian .
Well for me the problem is that our wold is overpopulated, to many mouth to fill. We should not be allowed to procreate more then 1 son/daughter . For the next few generation, this would bring down the population to the 25% or lower then the existing numbers.
I don't see I bright future for the next few generation. We will obliterate the planet in not more then 50 years if we don't take the problem to our heart .
Game of Thrones (2011)
Simply: watch it
Watched 3 times
And never get bored
Simply an amazing show, and planning to read the books.
Assassin's Creed: Valhalla (2020)
To many bug, but amazing story and gameplay
After 115h of gameplay the save corrupted 2 times abs I lost 10h gameplay. I stopped abs sold the game. To frustrating having to replay 10h. Support wasent able to do nothing for me.
The World of the Married (2020)
It made my circuit breaker bright full
It made my circuit breaker very emotional. I want more!!!!
Sarangeui bulsachak (2019)
I cried I cried I cried
No spoiler, I will just say I fell in love with this movie.
Maybe bec also remind me a bit of my past
Last Christmas (2019)
Very unexpected ending
I love Christmas / Emotional movies
Surprised about the ending.
Deadly Class (2018)
Good story, lame action
The story and the concept are cool, first episode promised well... ends up being very lame in the action scene and very childish... Alamo's high school series.
Could have been way way better.
They try to be funny... gory ... serious??
They are assassins... trained to kill from the best... but they are still totally lame in action scene.
Nihon Chinbotsu 2020 (2020)
Amazing story and touchy
Sound track is very original and lovely, a bit Japanese underground style and recall a lot of memories of my time in japan.
very emotional
Each character has his amazing personality
Watch it
The New Mutants (2020)
Surprisingly Nice
It shows a new prospective of how can be dangerous new mutants that haven't mastered yet their powers.
I liked the story, and the action part.
Cursed (2020)
I bit disappointing twist
Story idea concept and twist is nice,
BUT
BUT
BUT
Merlin have no powers ( cheap)
Arthur is a fool, unskilled, thief, dishonest, and is not a pendragon blood... sho who is he?
Reality Z (2020)
Watching Episode 1 - boring
I have been watching episode 1, not only is slow, but is very boring. All about the olimpus show... no story... there isn't any characters focusing... and it focus so much on the Olympus tv show...
The Call of the Wild (2020)
Amazing remake! I cry a lot
I did really enjoyed the movie. I believe I cried every 20 min ahahah
The Dragon Prince (2018)
Fantastic and touching story
I love the concept, the deep story and bounding between the characters.
The graphic is very good.
And is touching ( especially season 2)
Halloween (2018)
Do not watch it
I was having very high expectation as a horror movie fan, between all the horror villain, michael Meyers is the only human... Freddy is a dream demon, Jason is a zombie...mike is human... still don't explain how he can get shot 6 times, decapitated, stab, car crash... and he still alive and in full strength... all the characters in the movie have to play a dumb part, police officers are incompetent and bla bla...
Venom (2018)
From a marvel fan and expert
Do not expect the original marvel plot, is something new and good!
I'm judging the movie from a different prospective.
I laugh and I liked a lot, Venom personality was very very close to the original venom, only the story is different from Spider-Man Comic.
Go and enjoy the movie as it is, without expectation.
Dong wu shi jie (2018)
Very entertaining movie, and surprisingly different
It reminded me a bit Sucker Punch, the protagonist dissociation create a parallel universe.
Very worth to watch it.
1,000,000 yen no Onnatachi: The Mysterious Million Yen Women (2017)
A new type of feeling! Amazing!
Amazing and unusual story!
Breath taking! Couldn't stop to watch it. I divoured in one day!
Miseuteo Shunshain (2018)
Is messy, can't follow the line story
I have watch only the first episode and an half. I found it very hard to follow the events, and understand the story and who are the characters. It jump from a scene to the other one without explaining, and also the time jump are not explained, so is also hard to understand who is who.
Sorry for the bad grammar English lol