Change Your Image
anandbalanbs
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gwimul (2021)
Beyond Evil is the definition of Overrated
I have never watched a kdrama with high ratings and reviews with this much sleepy content, there is nothing in this kdrama, where the characters always want to get in jail and doing something weird, like smiling for no specific reason, getting angry for no specific reason, the main leads are the worse, the story is pathetic with zero thrills in this crime investigation, they will reveal the serial killer in its 6 th or 7 th episode, it should have been stopped there but it dragged till 16 episodes with nothing much to solve, our thrills will be over still they show some political problems, which we are not even interested about, don't believe the ratings and reviews others say, If you watch this drama I assure you your time will go waste, you can watch some other good drama rather than watching this sleepy lengthy drama, I wish no one will ever make a drama like this, This show is the perfect example of overrated, I pity the guys who gave this drama so much rating,I think all the people who rated the show must be the team members or family of the show itself.
Legacies (2018)
Nonsense
What the hell Legacies have 7.5/10 rating nooo wayyy TVD/TO fans don't rate this show this high only because you liked that shows. This show doesn't deserve this much rating to be true it deserves around 3/10 or 4/10.That too only because of Lizzie Saltzman who saves the show a little bit🙂
Raised by Wolves (2020)
One hell of a show
One of the best shows I have watched recently.Still waiting for the other episodes to come
V-Wars (2019)
BORING SHOW
Such a waste of time it is. Didn't expect Ian playing a show with a boring story
Big Brother (2020)
DISASTER MOVIE
Film is a complete disaster while considering all facts including Mohanlal acting,direction was totally waste and very boring story
Shylock (2020)
A COMPLETE MAMMOOTTY SHOW
This movie moves to an another level with the high energy performance by Mammootty alone.The movie is filled with action and comedy with equal importance.Mammootty had done his role very well.The only negative factor is the cliche story which has seen in lot of movies,but that doesn't matter while we can see Mammootty at his best performance
The Kung Fu Master (2020)
Time waste
Very slow paced family story which leads to an martial arts movie.only positive factors are the fight sequences,the cast were good at fights only..other acting sections were weak,probably bad casting option for this movie.watch this movie at your own risk
Pattabhiraman (2019)
JAYARAMETTAN'S POWERFULL COMEBACK
Undoubtedly ''Pattabhiraman'' is one among the best films of 2019.A massive film for Jayaramettan after so many bad films. Film is a mix of thriller and comedy. Both the contents have been work out very well. Jayaramettans acting was very strong. Kannan Thamarakulam as a director had given audience a good film.
Aadai (2019)
GREAT FILM... BUT RATING IS LESS WHY?
Amala paul starrer Aadai is a unique film and a good film to watch. But it has only Why? Come on guys for a film like Aadai it atleast requires better rating.
Humshakals (2014)
TOP RATED FILM 'FROM UPSIDE DOWN'
A film which is made without any good story or even some entertainment elements. A worse attempt
Mission Mangal (2019)
CAN BE MADE FAR BETTER
The film is not made as expected.This one is just a one time watchable. The wow element is clearly missing making this film a average one
Balram vs. Tharadas (2006)
POOR MOVIE
As a Mammootty fan very sorry to say.. afterall mammootty appeared in dual role this movie was very bad in making. The story is very disappointing and performances from all actors including mammootty was so bad. Worse movie ever
My Great Grand Father (2019)
Not good
Film is not as expected very boring entertainer with poor performance from the cast and the direction is weak, songs are boring.. can be watched for one time if necessary.
18am Padi (2019)
A well executed film- Deserves 10/10 rating*
This movie is a mixture of both mass and class types. A perfect blend of both with a great performance by all the new coming actors. Mammoottys John Abhraham Palaikal named character is the backbone of this movie.. with extended cameo appearance. Prithviraj, Arya, Unni Mukundan, priya Mani, Ahaana all played their part well. A big hats off for the camera work. Thanks for this visual treat
Unda (2019)
'UNDA' Striking Hard
A well executed Malayalam film of 2019 which is highly realistic and enjoyable.From Mammootty to young actors all performed well in this movie.This is the film we can see the real actor inside Mammootty, a well talented actor.This movie shows the real power of Kerala police and goosebumps moments are waiting for the audience.Every people can watch and enjoy this movie.
Devi 2 (2019)
WATCHABLE ONLY FOR THAMANNA
This 5/10 rating for Devi 2 is only for Thamannas performance.It is just enjoyable Don't expect much
Mr.Local (2019)
BORING MOVIE
This movie is a waste of time and money.The film has nothing in it,worst comedies and worst story line with a bad performance from Sivakarthikeyan ,Nayanthara performance was okay but the movie overall is boring
Neeya 2 (2019)
DISASTER MOVIE OF THE YEAR
This is such a worst movie, This is Jai's worst movie for sure.Tamil Serials are better than this piece of worst movie
Peranbu (2018)
Peranbu is a Masterpiece
Peranbu is the best movie i have seen till date. A movie with a masterclass direction and extraordinary performance by Mammootty and Sadana. Both of thems performance have to be given National Awards 2019.There is no other competant performance for Mammootty in 2019.
Joseph (2018)
OVERRATED FILM
Just a one time watchable average flick, but it is very overrated film, don't watch with huge expectations because you will get disappointed