Change Your Image
victorymanish
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Not much engaging content. KGF 1 is better one .
KGF 2 is unnecessary. There is nothing new/special. Just the same hero elevation scenes , same fight about the gold mine with different antagonists.. everything same like first part. Felt Boring at times..
The Walking Dead (2010)
Good for Initial seasons
Show dragged on for long . Honestly , 3 seasons of content can be done in one season . They kept needless drama between characters far too much. Not worth it after 4,5 seasons.
Supernatural (2005)
A Comfort show for thriller/horror fans..
Overall Content wise it's a well thought out show. Both lead characters camaraderie is entertaining to watch. Definitely worth watching show.
Just want to provide a simple feedback.
Replicas (2018)
Worth watching.
As a whole, Movie is good. It's entertaining. Even though the story is not realistic, but they presented in a watchable manner. As I see some reviews are bad because they are judging the film plot and all. But most movies are made for just entertainment. It's got that. So i would suggest not to think much and enjoy the movie for what it is.
Breach (2007)
very good watch
Intense movie . Engaging throughout. The main characters performances are great to watch. Definitely Worth your time for watching. Underrated to say the least.
The Stepfather (2009)
Good thriller..
Movie is good..Definitely worth watching for thriller fans.. These low ratings are dumb..just see and enjoy for what it it is..
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Slow as snail
Thought with high ratings, will be atleast engaging.. but it's boring to the core.. most scenes dragged.. the chess concept is fine but can't bear the execution after initial episodes ..became repetitive..lot of unnecessary drama..
Joker (2019)
Just for performance
With high ratings, i thought movie would be atleast engaging, but its a tiresome drama. Need little patience..Mr Phoenix performance is great to watch though.
The Morning Show (2019)
Good Drama
Hopefully more scenes between jen and steve..Overall an interesting show...
Suspiria (1977)
Awful Movie Ever.....
I expected some decent scary moments.But the movie is total nonsense with bland plot.The background music is like trumpet show music.As far as acting scope for the lead in the movie, has nothing to do except just to sleep in most of the scenes. Already the plot is awful and The multicolored sets doesn't make any sense.Distracts the viewers badly from whats going on in the plot. I am thinking of any good things in movie to mention here but couldn't find any.Its a pure classic branded poor movie. And Oh come on you reviewers who gave the ratings... i think some people went mad or whatever by the dumb witch in the movie and wrote these reviews.