Change Your Image
mc_figueiredo
Reviews
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
So long to for this ?
A movie that deceived me already in its title, nothing from 1984 has there, only a song from that year plays in the film, besides being a tedious, long film and mainly a very small villain
Ghosts of War (2020)
Very good
This movie is very smart , The same director of Butterfly Effect .you will have some potencial scares! Impressive final
Mayday (2019)
Michael Pare must have worked for food, his only explanation being in this e
Actually the actor Michael Pare, who in my opinion is very good, went to work in a production so bad as this, special effects of poor quality, besides the latex mask of the monster in which you find in any corner to buy! Michael Pare doesn't deserve this! My condolences
Angel of Mine (2019)
Amazing Movie
Noomi delivers one of her best performances in this thriller that also has good doses of drama.
It is a mix between Fatal Attraction and The Deep End of the Ocean.
Centainly Oscar worthy !!!!!
Driven (2018)
What a movie !!!!
This movie is awesome! Has it all: great story, real events, fantastic ambience, Judy Greer hot as never seen! one of the best of 2019
The Art of Racing in the Rain (2019)
Let the tears rolling down
Amazing story ! If you don't want to cry do not entry the movie theater ! It is an emotional rollercoater .
Vault (2019)
A very good mafia true story
Very good movie ! I do not understand the down level notes ! The movie have a good balance between drama and thriller ! Really worth to watch
The Poison Rose (2019)
A real trash!
I have never seem John Travolta in a garbage movie like this one !
I really do not understand why he thrown his career on the garbage after choosing trash movies like Gotti , Speed Kills and this top one The Poison Rose ?
The movie waste talent actors like Morgan Freeman , a plus size Brendan Fraser , an old and tired Robert Patrick .
If you don't care to waste your time and witness the ending carrer of a fantastic actor like Travolta , please be my guest and watch this trash .
Trading Paint (2019)
Watchable
Its worth to watch the movie for some reasons :
1. A new screening partnership with Shania Twain
2. The race scenes are Ok
3. The second movie from his own producer JTP
but this movie is too far even from the movies from Travolta career rebirth
The Man Who Killed Hitler and Then the Bigfoot (2018)
Runaway from the man who killed both
The best scenes are on the trailer I have waste my saturday night watching this boring movie !
Widows (2018)
It's HEAT female version
Great movie , great cast , spectacular direction . One of the best móveis of the year.
The first minutes take off my breath!
Really good .
Sequestro Relâmpago (2018)
Waste a good script !!!!!
Even being a low budget movie , the result could be good , but its not this case !
I'm still waiting for the end of this picture !!!! Please when shot a thriller movie , please take into account what the audience deserve to watch, even being bases in a true story .
Overlord (2018)
Amazing , worth each cents!!!
It seems to be into a WWII videogame ! Recomended....
Speed Kills (2018)
Just watched til the end because is a Travolta movie !!!
For better or for worst it is a Travolta movie ! This is a B movie produced by Saban Films and distributed by Lionsgate ( the same guys behind the new Bruce Willis big flop - Air Strike ) although being a true story , is unforgiven to note that Travolta or James Remar appeareance does not changed through the years ( are the same faces in 1962 and 1987 )
Lets wait for the New Trading Paint or The Poison Rose ....