Change Your Image
onlythebest_73
Reviews
Scream (2022)
What a load of tosh
This movie was rubbish and the killer reveal was ridiculous. Watch paint dry instead. Please please please leave this series alone in the past where it was good.
Raise the Titanic (1980)
Loved this as a child
This film was always on when I was a kid and along with Goliath awaits is my favourite film about ships in the ocean. The music is absolutely fantastic. I still watch this on regular basis now and I'm almost 50 there's something very moving about it.
Lovejoy: The Black Virgin of Vladimir (2 of 2) (1991)
Lovejoy at its best imo
This is my favourite episode of Lovejoy and the one I've watched the most it's a great 2nd part in an awesome Two parter
6 Underground (2019)
Stick with it
I'm glad I stuck with this movie because the 2nd hour is definitely worth it
Jonathan Creek: Danse Macabre (1998)
Surely the best Creek episode
This is my favourite episode of Creek and the one I've watched the most often.
Days Gone (2019)
Really frustrating
Sorry this game is full of bugs and glitches with severe slow down and the longest loading times on ps4
The Twilight Zone: A Traveler (2019)
So so bad
I've really enjoyed this new series so far episode 3 being my favourite so far but this is the worst one by country mile I want that hour back
Bendy and the Ink Machine (2017)
Absolutely fantastic
When I started this game the first chapter wasn't that great but I stuck with it and I'm so glad I did it's a real gem of a game my only complaint is I wish it was longer. Fingers crossed for a sequel
Home from Home (2016)
Best comedy on tv atm
Absolutely love home from home it's a good old fashioned English comedy with warm characters who you love. You find yourself rooting for Neil but laughing at his failures also. Love it