Change Your Image
magicmojoman
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Frank and Penelope (2022)
Utter schlock since I cannot use more profane adjectives on here.
Too many plots with very little to no explanations or resolution. Thought it would be another "Natural Born Killers" but I was way wrong. Frank is pretty weak allowing a woman to overpower him especially when he had weapons in his possession. I will predict this will be beyond a flop. I would rather watch paint dry. Must I go on to fulfill the six hundred characters required to write this review to this horrific flick. I will more than likely delete this account than waste my time giving critiques to future awful movies. The film industry is going down as fast as the music business if they keep on churning out low standard movies like this one....
Love Dave (2020)
This flick deserves an Academy Award
For best supporting role for a sex doll. She did not get the credit she deserved in this masterpiece of nuttiness. Watch it once and forget about it. There has been other movies with similar stories. If you can watch this for free then what have you got to lose. It could be worse like that Blair Witch Project shxt.. ...
The Outrider (2019)
Schlock worse than the "Blair Witch Project".
Absolute load of shxt. Someone else can do better on a 500 dollars budget. Avoid at all possible cost...
Newcomer (2015)
Take your chances with this lackluster, unoriginal, vague flick if you dare....
Not a great movie according to most the reviews. It was a Bourne reject to me that went straight to the dollar dvd bin. I say watch it yourself to get your own subjective opinion on it. View it for free on Primewire or whatever movie link site floats your ship. Certainly not worth the ten to twenty dollars you could be using to buy popcorn and candy viewing this at home on your personal computer rather than at the rip off movie theaters. Enjoy!!!