Change Your Image
jsheets-54068
Reviews
The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008)
Got ticketd to see thes how live
Enjoyed the show on TV but had a fantastic time being there and in the audience. She is very talented.
Holly's Holiday (2011)
A different take on Hallmark type movie
This is like an Anti-Hallmark movie. Perfect Christmas and boyfriends can be nightmares!
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)
17 years later and it still is good
This movie has stood the test of time. Great characters, good story and great chemistry.
Faith, Hope & Love (2019)
Low expectations but Loved it!
Two characters who have great chemistry and help each other out of low points in their lives. I loved the Christian symbolism also. Faith, Hope and Love but the greatest of these is Love.
In the Key of Love (2019)
Not great but good
Chemistry between two main characters kind of blah. Beautiful scenery and cast but there are better Hallmark movies.
Chronique des rendez-vous désastreux (2017)
More Comedy in this movie than normal Hallmark movies
I enjoyed the lighthearted feel of this movie. It was very fun and atypical for a Hallmark Movie.
Christmas at the Chateau (2019)
A Hallmark Movie filmed in St Joseph Mo
Lots of irony in this movie with the location and the obvious satirical nature of it.
Merry & Bright (2019)
Good but not great
I like more chemistry between leading characters. This one just didn't have the spark.
The Truth About Christmas (2018)
Liar, Liar at Christmas!
I thought this was hilarious! A very different Christmas Movie!
Love in Paradise (2016)
Great Chemistry between leads and good humor
This Hallmark movie had very relatable characters who have lots of humorous moments. The developing romance was very believable which sometimes doesn't happen in all Hallmark movies.