Change Your Image
glepeniotis-66573
Reviews
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
Quality show natural ending
Most of the times you get disappointed by the series finale. Not in this case. You can't say the outcome was not expected neither it was expected. Good plot, perfect acting. Brilliant series overall.
The IT Crowd: The Final Countdown (2010)
Simply Amazing Episode
This episode is amazing-Just Amazing! It is not only the countdown parts of it-the part with Alistair is hilarious in every encounter. My favourite episods.
Curb Your Enthusiasm: Mary, Joseph and Larry (2002)
So funny
This episode is magnificent and it keeps on adding. The cough, the staredowns, the Christmas drama the Suzie fight, the Latins. It has everything a full season of Curb has.
Knives Out (2019)
Enjoyable viewing
Fantastic acting, atmosphere and plot!
I enjoyed it so much from start to end!
I don't want to give anything away but the script is so smartly written and so well displayed!
I'm still very excited with this!
Peaky Blinders: Mr. Jones (2019)
Not easy to conclude in 6 episodes
I could see that the finale would leave us in a position waiting for the next one. I prefer it compared to the last one where we were all happy. However, Abe was too good to wave us goodbye