Change Your Image
sharonholly
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Edge of Fear (2018)
Prison Break Reunion
Ok it's not great but it's not bad either. If you're a Prison Break fan then there are five cast members in this movie.
Yes it's a bit cheesy and far fetched but I've seen far worse.
Spiral: From the Book of Saw (2021)
Cringeworthy
Im ashamed I watched this to the end. Should have switched off 10 minutes in. I'm embarrassed for these actors. Shame on you. Utter garbage. Must have been desperately for money.
The Bad Batch (2016)
Oh dear oh dear oh dear
It's bad. It's real bad. When you see the actors in it you think , oh right , ok. Surely it can't be that bad. It is. It really really is.
Fatale (2020)
Did she need the money ?
So bad. So so bad. Beyond predictable. I'm not wasting anymore words.
Snakes on a Plane (2006)
Oh Samuel. We're you behind on mortgage ...
This is so so so bad I hung on in there because Samuel is cast. Big mistake. Almost as bad as Die Hard 4. Don't bother.
6 Below: Miracle on the Mountain (2017)
Predictable
Nothing new or surprising here. Except perhaps the fact that Sarah was ever cast as an actress. So so bad. Acting by numbers is all I can describe it as.
The Americans (2013)
I'd love a bit more suspense
Although I love it , I feel that a bit more suspense and a little less predictability would benefit.