Change Your Image
mrouttt
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Seouldaejakjeon (2022)
Fun and charming characters, but..
Apart from the fact that the film is rather conventional and not very original, it's atmosphere, the set up and the characters are good enough to lead you to the end.
The real dissapointement come from the chasing and racing parts. It feels too fake, too much CGI. And when it's not CGI, most of them feel too slow.
The soundtrack is quite nice.
You could have thought that with all these sponsors, they could have done better. A point that will probably irritate more than one. Especially when famous drinks explod exactly like in a commercial, this was clearly not necessary.
Worth the watching anyway.
Knock Knock (2015)
One of the deleted scene is really missing.
Most of people who watched Knock Knock seems to be really pissed off about the end. So was I.
There is no form of justice whatsoever:
"Keanu gets ruined in all way conceivable. The girls goes away by laughing, kidnapped his dog. The end. LOL"
So in one of the deleted scene, wich is really short, we can see Keanu in his car in front of a house. He puts some gloves, we understand that Bell and Genesis found there next victim. He knocked, they ask who it is, the end.
That would have been tremendously a better and much more satisfying ending, to my opinion.
Far Cry (2008)
Abysmal
This is worst than Doom and not as funny as House of the Dead.
I didn't watch the entire BollVerse, and to be honest I'll probably never complete it, but this is by far the worst so far.
Between the lights, the set, the explosions as misery cover, this as NOTHING to do with the spirit of the game.
Boll just grabs the cash on any license, use it as toilet paper as much as he can , rinse and repeat on the next one.
Resident Evil (2022)
A joke
Who is this show made for?
Why is it R rated?
Why did it even called Resident Evil?
This is maybe not the worst ever made with this licence (I mean, Welcome to Racoon City, seriously), but this is close one.
House of the Dead (2003)
This is definetely one of the worst movie ever made, but..
Oh damn, this is hilarious.
As a movie, this is awful, don't make any mistake.
But when you start to analyze it, this is wonderfully funny.
The editing, the acting, the sets, the framing.. nothing works. No idea where 12 million vanished in all this.
Doom: Annihilation (2019)
Believe it or not, it's worse than the 2005 Doom
The previous one was already in the abyss of what worse could be fuse with cinematography and video games.
Some effects are quiet good. But the movie ends where it should have started.
The only good thing is that it's not 2 hours long.
Doom (2005)
I forgot how bad it was.
This is a really poor action movie, with 75% of the action scene in complete pitch dark.
The universe barely respect the video game. Just pass, nothing enjoyable here.
I can't believe the 2019 movie is badder, and yet..
Uncharted (2022)
Not made for humans gifted with common sense.
If this wasn't inspired from a video game, a lot of scene wouldn't make any sense. Except this is not a video game anymore, it's supposed to be a realistic Indiana Jones.
Well, it isn't.
It's almost as bad as Uwe Boll movies, but without the laughter.
Taxi 5 (2018)
Worst Movie Ever
I rather watch two Uwe Boll's in a row than watch that garbage ever again.
When you keep in mind the amount of money necessary to deliver this, this is by far the worst movie ever made.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Brilliant
We go through all the emotions in front of this series.
One of the best show ever made, Netflix or otherwise.
Roswell: The Final Verdict (2021)
Watch it until the end.
The only bad part of this series: it could had been compacted into 2 hours or at least cut in half.
Most of other reviews I read so far talk about AI analysing people who weren't there in 1947. They obviously just watched the first episode and drop out.
I understand that there are people who never gonna believed that aliens are near us since centuries now, until they can see one in person, but sometime those who "debunked' are far more clueless than the wildest theory on that subject. It's a shame.
Just the testimony of Jesse Marcel Jr. Prove that this story really happen.
Prometheus (2012)
Highly underestimated.
There is nothing too throw away in this masterpiece.
One of those movies that you must watch several times to get all details and finaly understand it all.
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (2021)
Could be good. But... nah
First, it's way to short.
Second, sometimes the story seems to become interesting just too let you dissapointed few minutes later.
Third, the animation seems to come out of a PS3 - Xbox 360 game. I mean, any cut scenes inside Resident Evil 2 Remake, which are made inside the game engine, is way more appealing than any scenes on Infinite Darkness.
This was suppose to be a series inspire by Resident Evil early games, not a single moment feels like it.
There is a lot a work to to do in the second season to improve all of it.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Best Video Game Movie (so far), but..
By FAR the best movie of a video game licence. This is surely not a great movie, but if you like Mortal Kombat games franchise, you sure won't be dissapointed by it.
Great visual effects, the movie don't take itself too seriously, lot of gore and violence and lot of characters made a appearance.
If you don't like/know the franchise, it sure won't be the same.
On a more personal note, I very dislike that Mortal Kombat theme remix on the end credits.