Change Your Image
edenruiz
Reviews
The Book of Boba Fett: Chapter 5: Return of the Mandalorian (2022)
Star Wars movie vibe
Bryce Dallas Howard is a great director!!!
Amazing episode, feels like a Star Wars movie...
I really hope Grogu show up next episode...
I can't wait!!!
Dexter: New Blood: Sins of the Father (2022)
It's a joke?
The worst ending ever!!!
If you wanted to kill Dexter Morgan, you would have given him a more dignified ending...
Why did you do this??? I still can't believe it :'(
Dexter: New Blood: Runaway (2021)
Best episode so far
Many things happen in this episode. Angel is back, the villain and Dexter get things wrong...
And in the end Angela discovers Jim's true identity... OMG
Jack Alcott is a great actor, he plays a boy who grew up without his parents, emotionally unstable and who could be a potential murderer... It's not too easy...
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
This is Star Wars!!
Oh! Luke's scene is a masterpiece, thanks Favreau!
PD: goodbye Grogu (for now) 😭
The Dangerous Book for Boys: How to Build a Treehouse (2018)
Open ending!
I'm very disappointed with this finale episode...Now Patrick is alive? Really?
The X Factor: Celebrity: Auditions 1 (2019)
Please bring back the original format!!
Stop making this! it's hard to watch!! We want the original format back, with new contestants...
Deadly Class: Saudade (2019)
Exciting episode!!
Full of action, drama, etc... Benjamin Wadsworth did an AMAZING job... 👏👏
The Handmaid's Tale: The Last Ceremony (2018)
Unpredictable!
Amazing episode with a stunning acting from Elisabeth Moss...
The Mick: The Divorce (2017)
Chip, Chip, Chip!
Thomas Barbusca is such a good actor. He was so funny in this episode.
The Handmaid's Tale: Unwomen (2018)
A little bit boring
I didn't like this episode... I feel a little bit disappointed because this show is AMAZING.
Walk the Prank: Talk the Prank with Jake and Logan Paul (2016)
Unnecessary
'Talk the prank'?? This episode does not show the best pranks of this season.
MacGyver: Hole Puncher (2017)
In the other side
Macgyver puts himself in the skin of a serial killer, but he does it his way. This episode is very interesting and refreshing.
The Mick: The Sleepover (2017)
This is it!!!
Very entertaining from beginning to end, one of the best episodes of this season.
Station 19: Let It Burn (2018)
So predictable
This episode is one of the worst this season... Travis and Grant romance it doesn't work for me. A little bit boring with bad special effects.
The Four: Battle for Stardom: Week Six (2018)
Anything can happen.
Shocking episode. James Graham, one of the best contestant is eliminated... In this show nobody has the chair insured!
Duck Duck Goose (2018)
So much fun!
Very entertaining, in addition to having impressive graphics... Fun from start to finish!!! Well done!!!