Change Your Image
razoq
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Witcher (2019)
Badly written
I'm disappointed with screenplay, it's the worst aspect of this tv series... Henry Cavill is doing great. Jaskier is amazing but most of the characters are flat and were cast wrong. Fringilla Vigo wasn't black and so was Elithè. Netflix appropriation at it's best.
The show is badly written and lacks the ready tongue characters have.
The plot is scrambled and leaves you wandering where in a timeline are they.
Dragon looks cheap.
Otherwise it's okay. It's hard for me as a Pole to accept some of the casting choices but in general this tv series is okay.
America: The Motion Picture (2021)
Fun and chaotic
It's a great way to show how awesome and crazy USA is. Using real historic figures and events and portraying them in such way is just pure entertainment. Just a crazy and fun to watch cartoon but I had goosebumps before the final battle nevertheless. I loved it.
Mother! (2017)
Stupidest film ever
The characters are lazy written, they don't have any arc whatsoever. The plot is painful and dull. Pure chaos with no logical connection. Failed attempt at a higher entertainment. Oscar bait.
Dad Stop Embarrassing Me (2021)
Awesome
It's a show to turn off your brain and relax and you'll have a ball. Don't treat it too seriously because it's impossible but if You watch it just for fun you'll have a ball. Jamie's impressions are enough to make you laugh.
Cobra Kai (2018)
Season 3 is popping!!!
Amazing start to 2021, great story, awesome twists, great fights, more 80's style themes. Just old good Cobra Kai from season 1! Aweeeesome
The Gentlemen (2019)
Genius
Straight up amazing. Great screenplay that cannot be boring. Perfect acting, great great great plot, funny jokes, great action. This movie is one of the best ones I've seen in a while. It's like the BRITISH GANGSTER VERSION OF OCEAN'S ELEVEN
Turn Up Charlie (2019)
AMAZING
Just finished watching it, amazing show. So lighthearted and funny yet touches many different problems including ego (lot's of it), neglecting children, unhealthy relationships, constant partying lifestyle etc.
Just loved it, great acting and plot. Actually, I'd love to see what happens next.
Friends (1994)
Hate Monica
I love the show, the characters are funny, stories and jokes are amazing, but man.... Monika's character becomes the most annoying and selfish character after season 5 I just hate every scene she is in....
Miasto 44 (2014)
Eye opening, brutal, amazing
Beautifully told stroy if teenagers who fought and died for independence of Warsaw and so Poland. Many beautiful metaphors such as the kiss scene hinting that love was able to curve bullets etc. Just an amazing and fresh approach to the war movie genre. Expert camerawork, extraordinary script and great young actors! Watched this film 6 times and still can find something that I missed. The film should be watched and interpreted it has a hidden meaning in couple of scenes. DEFINITELY WORTH WATCHING! Enjoy! 🇵🇱
Jak zostalem gangsterem. Historia prawdziwa (2019)
Great
Great talented young actors, amazing plot, interesting, exciting and unpredictable. Great characters. The main character is complicated but relatable. Very smart fresh approach towards gangster movies.
Proud of such polish production!
Sing On! (2020)
Horrible
It's not about singing. Best singers don't win in the show because they are either eliminated by other contestants or given the part of the song that is impossible to gain many points in... pre directed, time wasting show.
Black Summer (2019)
HORRIBLE
The characters are plain stupid. One episode they shoot the Zombies in the head because it works. In another one they forget about it and waste 1637847262 bullets to kill them. Character backstories make no sense and are just boring. The main female character one of the most annoying ever. She causes many people to die, is in the mental breakdown and out of nowhere she's the specialist in guns, checking the smg, loading it and shooting like a soldier. The plot is just lazy and boring. All the fake movie connoisseurs trying to act sophisticated and rating this tv series 8-10 when it's a horrible show that deserves 1-3 stars tops.
Busanhaeng (2016)
writing sucks
The movie is beautifully made. Amazing makeup, acting on a very good level (even by the extras) the scrips itself at the beginning feels amazing, stressful and well thought. The last part of the movie ( i mean around last 40 minutes) is unbearable! The movie feels artificially stretched. The meaningless deaths of main characters. It seems like writers had an amazing idea and executed it brilliantly until they got tired of writing so just wrote the rest to get rid of it
The Domestics (2018)
Worst character in a movie
The main heroin is the most useless character in a movie that ive ever seen. She always geta the main male protagonist in trouble with her attitude and behavior. The plot was boring and acting was poor. I feel bad for Tyler such a good actor trying to make this movie more interesting, he is the only good aspect of this movie.
The whole movie is a disaster.
Bodied (2017)
Masterpiece
Extremely realistic view on racism and being "politically correct". Amazing against all odds journey to what You desire and development story of the main character. Very real and true to nowadays values of the society and how we are lost when it comes to racism and harassment on many levels. A must watch !
A Star Is Born (2018)
Best movie I have seen in my entire life
Acting one of the best I've seen. Singing impeccable. Plot interesting, unique and unbelievably relatable in many ways.
Directing awesome. There isn't a thing done bad or even mediocre in this movie.
One word: miraculous
Lethal Weapon (2016)
Absolutely love season 3
Seann William Scott in the 3rd season is awesome. His character is so much more complicated, more likable entertaining and much more interesting, he has more qualities and I find him more entertaining. Fans may say that this Series will die without Clayne Crawford but I think and hope that the Series will blossom because of the new character introduced and the chemistry between Wayans's and Scott's characters is different in a better way. Seann William Scott's character is kind of awkward, think out of the box military guy that rocks this show !
Definitely recommend the 3rd season the best one yet !
Hurricane (2018)
Truthful
Beautiful movie about the truth finally. Poles sacrificing their lifes for England and whole Europe. Great film, great plot, great actors
A must see movie!
xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)
Packed with action
Just what I expected. Movie filled with action and a plot is a secondary concern. I enjoyed movie a lot. Funny lines, lots and lots of fights. Awesome actors and athletes just a good movie to fet away from your own problems.
Definitely recommend
Sing (2016)
Awesome
Very inspirational, filled with beautiful voices. Great casting choices. Amazing songs. Animation was really good, you can see lots of different expressions on their faces. Interesting plot kept me at the edge of my sit till the very end. Brings back childhood dreams and motivates to never give up on them.
Honey 3: Dare to Dance (2016)
Dope dancing movie
This movie is what all dance movies should be about. It's filled with great music and choreography. Acting isn't the top but for it's low budget movie is nicely done. Plot is pretty exciting and costumes... wow, plus this South African vibes makes it unique. I recommend it for anyone who is or have been into dancing.