Change Your Image
missfrfsh
Reviews
Old (2021)
Ridiculous
Very good idea
Very ridiculous act
They story line was good however it was very ridiculous at the same time.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
Amazing!!!!
It was amazing and nostalgic i teared many times
They were actual friends the reunion was on spot.
Run (2020)
Meh movie
Dont put your hopes up
Just make some popcorn and keep your phone next to you
Its the kind of movies that you can have an entire conversation and still watch.
Our Friend (2019)
Best Drama movie
This movie has set the bar too hight for the movie under Drama genre
Its so emotional and simple
It shows the reality nothing big or complicated
Its about a friend
About Time (2013)
Ruined all rom movies for me!!
By far this is the best rom movie that you will ever watch
Its not only love, its family, friends, parenthood
Its everything you want to see in a movie
And the playlist is amazing
I have watched it at least 3 times and I would watch it again and enjoy it
Holidate (2020)
Typical romcom
Great movie for girls night
Nothing special
Typical romcom
Big Little Lies (2017)
No need for season 2
I loooved season 1
Its really creepy interesting and thrilling
However there is absolutely no need for S2
We already know how it will end in S1
So why bother?
Emily in Paris (2020)
No story line, great photography!
Dont expect anything interesting in this show
Just put it and you may mute it as well
And just enjoy the portraits of Paris
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
Downhill
When you think about it individually without considering the previous show "the hill house"
Its great!
But for a show after that it doesn't carry out the same perspective
You think it will be better, unfortunately its not
However, still good TV SHOW!
Hubie Halloween (2020)
Waste of time
If you have 2 hours to kill go ahead and watch it
I assure you that you count every minute till you finish it
Shams Al-Ma'arif (2020)
Great
Very great effort for a Saudi movie
I am very proud of this work
The story is a great and the acting is very good
Matilda (1996)
Fun but not PG
Its a really fun family movie
However, I wouldn't rate it as PG
As it has many ideas and scenes that should be explained for a kid
As not a normal thing for your principal to through you out the window
Or your teacher to adopt you
Curse of Chucky (2013)
Give it a chance
I am not a big fan of doll horror movies
However, this one is not scary whatsoever
Good for horror movie night
The Theory of Everything (2014)
Great love story
Its a very great and romantic love story
It shows that love isn't just physical or short term happiness
Or spending the rest of eternity together
Love is bigger that this, its respect and understanding
Its caring about one another
However the movie have some holes, like the ages as the characters dis now grow old what so ever, even though their marriage lasted for 30 yrs
Also its a shame that they did not include a part of his kids, as I am sure that they had a great influence in their parents relationship
Moreover, at the end of the movie it said that Jaine got happily married
But so did Steven as he married his nurse Ellen and he stayed nest friend with his ex wife
Overall, worth watching
Todos queremos a alguien (2017)
Typical Rom Com
Very good movie, with a little hit of spanish
Nothing new about it
Goor for late night movies
Mulan (2020)
Good family movie
Its a very great family movie, however I loved the cartoon one more.
The cartoon one was funny and entertaining
This one os a bit more serious
But overall good for family night
Palm Springs (2020)
Great and new idea
One of the absolute great movies that I have watched in 2020
Great characters and a very unique story
Not funny hilarious, but good kind of funny
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
God, Good drama!!
This is one of the best TV shows everrr
All the medical drama and the love stories
Make sure that you have some tissues around
Trust me you will need it
Love, Guaranteed (2020)
Very predictable and chessy
Chessy Rom com movie
Nothing special what so ever
Watch it if you cannot go to sleep
Sseul-sseul-ha-go cha-ran-ha-sin-do-ggae-bi (2016)
One of the best!
One of the best K drama ever, if you would like to start watching k drama this is your gate
Must watch!!!
Dark (2017)
Worth watching
Very good story line and amazing acting
Direction and everything
Very worth to watch!!!
Yuyeolui eumagaelbeom (2019)
Slow
Good story
Very slow moving time line
Could be better
Leap Year (2010)
Basic
Basic rom-com movie
Doesn't make sense for most part, you may get a laugh out of it
Good Girls (2018)
Started great,,
The show started very good, although the last season was below average
Hi Bye, Mama! (2020)
Great show, but long
The show is very great and has a unique story
It is very sentimental and full of emotions
Although it could've been shorter
Some scenes were repeated and boaring and it doesn't add much to the story line the first 3 and last 2 episodes contain the main story other episodes were just filling time