Change Your Image
andymorland
Reviews
David Holmes: The Boy Who Lived (2023)
Wow!
It hit me harder than I expected. I don't really get tearfull but bloody hell, tears in my eyes for a good part of this. What a guy David is, plus all his mates are such a nice bunch of lads. As always Dan Radcliffe comes across a really nice bloke. I would recommend this, although it's not necessarily an easy watch, but definitely worth it it, it makes you think about how fragile the human body is and a neck injury is just a terrible thing to happen, and I tell you what, a lot of people wouldn't have coped with it as well as Dave did, so there is a lot to be admired from him. Again like I said it hit me quite hard.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Whats wrong with people
I just dont know whats wrong with people giving this film 1 star reviews. Its not necessarily an 8 out of 10 but theres so many unfair bad reviews i had to score it a bit higher. You either like marvel films or you dont. I do. Just for a minute, try to enjoy a superhero film for what it is and stop picking fault at every little thing. It was good, ive watched it 3 times now and enjoyed it each time!
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Its better than I thought
If you dont think about it too much and ignore all of the plot holes, its a great movie to go to the cinema to watch. From watching the other 2 Jurassic World films, its just what you expect and also quite funny in places, especially Jeff Goldblum who was brilliant.