Change Your Image
swaqmk
Reviews
Breaking Fast (2020)
Great movie
Great movie and a very touching story one of my favs this year
The Walking Dead: The King, the Widow and Rick (2017)
Bullcrap
The wokie dialogue between saddiq and carl is very sickening and totally embarrassing for the writers and the show as a whole
Shams Al-Ma'arif (2020)
Surprisingly good !
The story is quite simple yet the movie met the expectations there's no flashy twists whatsoever but you can appreciate the energy and the storytelling which is great the film was realistic easy to watch and funny tenderly beautiful with a very realistic appreciate twist in the end the whole vibe of overall thing suited the movie perfectly. I gotta add the script was on point and there's no overdoing of anything in film great work !
You Were Never Really Here (2017)
What a mess !
I'm not gonna lie the music in this movie ruined the whole movie for me and not to mention who messy the film really is what a waste of time !
Six Windows in the Desert: Wasati (2020)
Most of the ratings are misleading and childish
Most of the ratings are misleading and childish Because of an actor in this series triggered people in social media that they have to have artistic view as he explained further but still this is no reason to justify these random hating ratings grow up please