Change Your Image
SassySavage1
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Legacies: Just Don't Be a Stranger, Okay? (2022)
Disappointing Ending
Seriously this is all you give for the true fans of Originals and Legacies TV Show? The last show and it doesn't have any true emotion. Felt rushed and lame and also Klaus is showing in a record white screen without being present with his daughter. What a shame again...
Chaos Walking (2021)
Dog scene
What's up with these directors who want to show the killing and suffering of animals. First the horse then the dog. Only for drama scenes that's not cool.
Now you get 1 star and also for the movie it was very poor. It could have been better developed...
A Discovery of Witches: Episode #2.10 (2021)
Hurry for season 3 please
Some of the reviews i saw in the main page for season two are really obnoxious and unspeakable because this tv show is not like other it's something out of this world. You should be thankful and the actors are amazing i would not see others playing this like they do. They give passion and effort to their role.
This season is not the end.
A Discovery of Witches (2018)
Hurry for season 3 please.
Some of the reviews i saw here for season two are really obnoxious and unspeakable because this tv show is not like other it's something out of this world. You should be thankful and the actors are amazing i would not see others playing this like they do. They give passion and effort to their role.
This season is not the end.
The Expecting (2020)
Where's more?
I hope it's not the last season. Want to know more its short
Heirs of the Night (2019)
I like hoping for season 2
The only complaint is the special effects it needs to improve.
Cursed (2020)
Great
I don't know why there is alot of bad comments it wasn't that bad. It kept me hooked i binged today the series. I hope the tv show is not the end because i can't believe she's dead.
Warrior Nun (2020)
The ending fight
After the ending i want to see more. I don't give more stars because the show was too slow paced i expected more action and darker show we will see if there is a next episode or season.
I hope it's not finished this season. I had high hopes.
Riverdale: Chapter Seventy-Four: Wicked Little Town (2020)
BAD BAD CRINGE Y BAD IUPI YEY BAD CRINGE
IT MADE ME RIP MY EYELASHES OFF! F UP THE BUILD UP YALL MEATSACKS BARCHIE THIS EPISODE DOESNT EVEN HAVE A BUILD UP THEY JUST STRAIGHT UP CHEAT FOR SOME STUPID FIGHT BETWEEN THEIR PAIRS TERRIBLE!
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina: Chapter Twenty-Eight: Sabrina Is Legend (2020)
When does season 4 come out?
I want more come quick. The other seasons went to episode 10. It doesn't finished.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina: Chapter Twenty-One: The Hellbound Heart (2020)
This show deserves a 10/10
It really looks like hell and i love every detail it is put on. On everything this show is incredible and unique. The episodes never fail and i am a fan.
You: Love, Actually (2019)
There is no perfect girlfriend.
Beck and Candace betrayed Joe and hurt his heart. Beck had sex with guys while she was with him. So unlike Love they are not perfect in any way.
So what Joe wants? He doesn't want to find love. He wants to be mistreated because the way i see it he liked Beck more than the one right now. If Love didn't tell him instantly that she was pregnant he would've killed her right in a second with those handcuffs he had.
The Flash: The Last Temptation of Barry Allen, Pt. 2 (2019)
Not so exciting anymore its a pity
This show declined so much i don't even think the "big" Crisis is gonna save the Flash. The actors and the writers promised so much for this season and it's a big let down. I don't see good changes. It's worst. It's boring.
This show doesn't keep the audience wanting for more anymore or what is up to see next at least not for me. Bye.
Charmed: Deconstructing Harry (2019)
Getting exciting once again
Can't wait for the next episode. It's going awesome.
Charmed: Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead (2019)
meh
How can they run away like that with a room full of demons... Overall the show is going great i hope so.
Baby: Baby (2019)
season 3?
It can't end like this :( it was too short...
The Flash: A Flash of the Lightning (2019)
This is outrageous!
Baby writing and making the" Killer Frost" draw and like she has something wrong with her and more so everyone is crap now. Fire the Writers or the production!!
The Flash: Dead Man Running (2019)
Another boring episode.
I don't like this Killer frost right now or Barry or everyone else. Bring the last one or do better!!! She is too soft and also her outfits are a joke and also for the rest of them are dull and seem dead inside what happened to these characters. Where is all the emotions and good acting. Did the writers decide this different is good? Because it isn't.
American Horror Story: Camp Redwood (2019)
Does this show can really get any worse?
The previous seasons are trash. The last one Apocalypse + Coven was not bad but it wasn't super good either. They know the complaints but they don't care and won't do any better. I like the game friday the 13th but i guess they aren't going to follow to that direction which it's a pity because i think that is what everyone wanted. Anyways i'm still gonna try to watch and i really hope Brooke is gonna survive or not be killed first and this season changes along the way to interesting.
Unbelievable: Episode 8 (2019)
A life lesson
At first yall made us think the suspect was the cop husband and that would be more sick but those things happen in life. Anyways i just want to say that the show is great i was so concentrated in the cases because i watched it all in one day. The law doesn't always do the right thing or the correct one. Has flaws but like the victim said do they ever learn or will they learn, that is the question.
13 Reasons Why: If You're Breathing, You're a Liar (2019)
1- Please do not make people sympathize a rapist
Don't do a backstory about Bryce Walker. Don't try the "Why he is the way he is" so we have to feel sorry about him. Listen, when you rape someone there is nothing to see there other then evil. So this Season i thought Hannah would make her comeback somehow because of the theories around and i don't like this new girl being the voice of it. She is so nosy and i think she likes Bryce and is trying to know more about him which is disgusting. Also she doesn't know anything about the tapes. Just make her go away or go invest on other tv shows remakes that are worth watching and don't waste the time on a third season when there is no need for one.
13 Reasons Why: If You're Breathing, You're a Liar (2019)
1- Please do not make people sympathize a rapist
Don't do a backstory about Bryce Walker. Don't try the "Why he is the way he is" so we have to feel sorry about him. Listen, when you rape someone there is nothing to see there other then evil. So this Season i thought Hannah would make her comeback somehow because of the theories around and i don't like this new girl being the voice of it. She is so nosy and i think she likes Bryce and is trying to know more about him which is disgusting. Also she doesn't know anything about the tapes. Just make her go away or go invest on other tv shows remakes that are worth watching and don't waste the time on a third season when there is no need for one.
Euphoria: The Next Episode (2019)
Nate is a Sociopath
What is up with Nate incriminating everyone when he's the predator. It's making me mad.
What's worst is the slow pace they're adding to the episodes because they don't dont know what else to do after. All you see in this show is banging without protection and responsibility. I think Cassie is going to be pregnant next episode. The end.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Alita part 2
I believe there is going to be a 2 movie because of that final ending.
It was really entertaining. A cool ride.
After (2019)
Worse than Twilight or 50 Shades of Grey
I cringed everytime i watched Hardin and Tessa and their lines got me on my nerves so much. They take minutes to start talking and when they do it, they dont say anything relavant or logic and it sounds wrong. They do act like children or even worse.
Hardin is a wannabe trying to be creep, stalker, he's a baby boy, like grow up dude. The only issue with him happened when he was 8 years old like along time. Everyone has their traumatic experiences or stories. He's not even a victim of verbal or physical abuse from his family and he acts like his life is the worst...
He isn't even seen like a dangerous bad boy how the book portray him. Bad boys are strong, not a whiny baby... He's just an immature jerk and she is a disloyal girlfriend. I don't even understand how her boyfriend wasn't mad at her for betrayal. for accepting to be cheated on. I guess he was really tired of her. That or he had a girlfriend secretly too.
There is much i would say but i'm not even bothering my time. This movie sucks ass , bad message.