Change Your Image
Himanshu-godfather12
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
La casa de papel (2017)
Season 4
Part 1: Excellent
Part 2: Outstanding
Part 3: Average
Part 4: Magnificent.
Season 4 of 'La Casa De Papel' (aka 'Money Heist') Goes Bigger, Louder, and Even More Melodramatic. 🇪🇸
Gisaengchung (2019)
Biting satirical thriller
Bong Joon-ho delivers a biting satirical thriller about class warfare and social inequality.' ðŸŽðŸ‡°ðŸ‡·
The Boys (2019)
The Boys S1
"Darkly entertaining, unabashedly violent and certainly never dull."
Watchmen (2019)
Watchmen Tv Series
#WatchmenHBO is next level storytelling. It's amazing how these 9 episodes captured pain, tragedy, trauma, racism, privilege, power, influence, love, sacrifice moral dilemmas, context, and perspective. Add some wonderfully written humor and dark humor, too.
Sex Education (2019)
Sex Education Season 2
Sex Education series 2 is splendidly bingeworthy. No shame. No euphemism. No topic out of bounds. Round 2 of #SexEducation tackles sexuality in a way we haven't seen.
Titans (2018)
DC Titans Season 1
Surprisingly good. Best adaptation of the comic book.
Watching the series is like relieving my childhood memories with my #DC superheroes.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
John Wick 3
#JohnWick3 is action at its finest. It raises the bar for the franchise and adds new depth to the
#JohnWick universe.
Atypical (2017)
Atypical Season 3
Season 3 of "Atypical" sets a new bar for the show. Each major character goes through developmental stages, relationships are tested and the production is well done.
Peaky Blinders (2013)
Season V
Peaky Blinders Season 5 is slick, superficial and absolutely gripping.
You (2018)
You S2
After a great debut that came out of nowhere and morals as we embarked on the journey of a toxic, homicidal creep, this second season could've gone a different way. this could've been a sophomore slump. It's hard to argue that this collection wasn't just as thrilling and morally complicated at times, forcing us to remember we're rooting for a de facto serial killer.
Marriage Story (2019)
Marriage Story
Marriage Story is intimately directed and a heartbreaking dissection of one of life's most mentally-challenging affairs.
Chernobyl (2019)
HBO 2019 best miniseries.
A gripping miniseries that chronicled a disaster unseen before in human history. Equally chilling and emotional, it examined the dangers of a government in denial of an impending catastrophe and its devastating effect that will last thousands of lifetimes.
Messiah (2020)
#MessiahNetflix
What an incredible content start to 2020. Messiah on Netflix is worth the binge. It's smart, emotional, and the themes are both socially and politically relevant. #Messiah #MessiahNetflix
Knives Out (2019)
🎬
Rian Johnson is one of the great magicians of our time. #KnivesOut is required viewing and a perfect night at the movies.
The Witcher (2019)
Impressive
Impressive, but it's Not Quite the next #GameofThrones ...
The Irishman (2019)
Brutal, elegiac, towering film.
Joe Pesci is astonishing in #TheIrishman His stillness & control. Though, Christ, they're all magnificent with their acheing bones, shaking hands, alone except for the thronging blood spattered ghosts & a daughter's blistering contempt. What a brutal, elegiac, towering film.
#AlPacino 👌
Ford v Ferrari (2019)
Bale is astonishing.
Christian Bale is astonishing.
An instant classic.
Ford v Ferrari is a Triumph.
Christian Bale and Matt Damon soar in one of year's Best Films.
The End of the F***ing World (2017)
The End of the F***ing World returns
Though Season 2 could have taken more time to flesh out its conflicts and ideas, The End of the F***ing World returns with an incredibly tight story that introduces an engaging new character in Bonnie and offers a majorly satisfying arc for Alyssa. Darker by necessity, this new season still finds the show's signature humor and heart intact.
Living with Yourself (2019)
#LivingWithYourself
#LivingWithYourself is so strange, bold, profound and unpredictable. Paul Rudd is incredible. I loved it.
War (2019)
#War
#HrithikRoshan-#TigerShroff's action extravaganza is 'Mission Impossible', 'Fast & Furious' & 'James Bond' stuffed into one.
Bard of Blood (2019)
Binge-worthy series.
Emraan Hashmi is heart and soul with his 'underplaying emotions' in this slightly predictable but binge-worthy series.
Dream Girl (2019)
Dream Girl
Despite the flaws and weak storyline, 'Dream Girl' attempts to show the leading man in a different light, and manages to entertain in parts.
Sacred Games (2018)
Sacred Games S1
Scared Games Season 1: Spectacular!
The entire cast is beyond amazing!
Mowgli (2018)
Mowgli
Christian Bale brings Dark Knight darkness to Netflix's Jungle Book #Mowgli #NetflixJungleBook #JungleBook
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
The Umbrella Academy
Just amazing! Klaus and number 5 were the strength of the amazing show.