Change Your Image
loversofmovies
Favorite Actor is Brad Pitt . I'm a fan of Kathy bates also
i think that Kate Bosworth is a amazing actress.
I love 80s movies my all time favorite movie is
No retreat no surrender .
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Last Kingdom (2015)
You won't see this coming.
Absolutely brilliant.
Yes, believe the reviews and marks.
I absolutely love the show. Personally speaking the show will blow you away. I can't believe I've never heard of this show before.
The last time I enjoyed a show like this was with Narcos, breaking bad, better call Saul and suites.
It's impossible just to watch one episode as the show is highly addictive.
There is a combination of different stories and Characters. You actually don't realise you get sucked into all the Characters, just like the Characters of GOT.
Before you read this and role your eyes up, just give it a go, believe me won't be disappointed.
How is it possible that there has been no advertisement with this show?
At the moment it's 2023, and I highly doubt you will find a better how on Netflix like this one.
When I read the reviews, I thought here we go AGAIN another show over hyped. How wrong was I?
Carriers (2009)
Awesome thriller
It was okay, nice story but could of added something to it. Pleasurable thriller that kept me on the edge of my seat.
I didn't see that coming. It was also great to see actress piper Perabo, I think she's more than a good looking.
Darrow & Darrow (2017)
Absolutely brilliant
What can I say? I really didn't see this coming. The show is absolutely brilliant. It's also a happy feel good show. I would like to see this show grow.
House of Gucci (2021)
Absolutely wonderful Movie.
I'm so happy that the movie focused on the scripts more than anything else. I was extremely worried that I was dying to watch this movie only to be disappointed but how wrong was I?
(No Spoilers)
This movie had to be the best movie I've seen this year. The last time I was really excited for a movie like this was for Mortal Kombat and look how crap that movie turned out to be. This movie will blow you away.
Enjoy, and yes, believe the hype.
Enjoy.
Cry Macho (2021)
Amazing
Wow, I have to say, I'm more for Clint Eastwood acting than his directing but this movie absolutely blew me away. I just didn't want it to end. I really enjoyed this and I can't wait to see it again. It's an amazing movie.
Judas and the Black Messiah (2021)
To my Surprise
To be Surprise it was great to watch a black movie without keeping making "White jokes" let's face it, Hollywood writers don't like white people do they? The movie was far better than what I thought it would be. If you do choose to watch, you won't be disappointed. Enjoy.
Disturbing the Peace (2020)
What the hell
Basically if you're thinking of watching This movie don't think you're in for a great night.
Where do I start from? Bad directing, bad screenplay and bad scripts. Wow the whole movie is just terrible. However, 2 of the women as really good on the eye.
Unhinged (2020)
Brilliant
Why the bad reviews? Seriously this movie is brilliant. If you like thrillers you will enjoy this movie.
Trust (2021)
I really enjoyed it.
Why so much hate? It wasn't that bad. Believe me, I've seen so far worst.
Paradise Beach (2019)
Awesome movie
Okay, why the bad reviews? I thought this was a great action/thriller. A Great twist.
Cannibal Holocaust (1980)
Absolutely sick
Why would you want to kill animals for? Who would agree with that? That's absolutely disgusting behaviour.
The Sweetest Thing (2002)
It was okay
Okay where do I begin. It had its funny moments but at the same time it was stupid. Not my type of storyline but the comedy was great.
People Just Do Nothing: Big in Japan (2021)
It was ok
I've been a fan of the show and cast for some time now. There has been times while watching the show I've laugh off my head but watching this movie tonight it was okay but nothing like the show. Don't get me wrong the cast were brilliant but the writing could have been so match better as in funnier.
The Kissing Booth 3 (2021)
Awesome
Why so much hate? The story basically continues from the 2nd one. What you see is kids growing up into adults. I really enjoyed this one. The storyline is powerful.
The Kissing Booth 2 (2020)
Great movie
Awesome movie, why so many bad reviews? Believe me, I've seen so many bad movies but not this one. I was looking really excited for this one as I really enjoyed the 1st one. Bring on the 3rd one. It's important that the writer kept the story going like the first movie and thats what he did and believe me, he never disappointed.
No Retreat No Surrender (1985)
Awesome 80s movie.
I absolutely love this movie. Where do I start from? Kelly's pool party? Some Bruce Lee freak starting trouble? Wow! How can anyone not like this movie? This movie was a massive part of my childhood. Thank you Scott (RIP KENT) and also dale. You see, she knows who's the best. Dean the shooting star Ramsey.
Paydirt (2020)
I couldn't t take it any longer.
The movie is bad. I don't understand it, it's just really bad. Wow!
The Funhouse Massacre (2015)
I enjoyed it.
If you're going to think you're in for a awesome horror movie you're wrong. However, I really enjoyed this movie. At first I didn't know what to make of it. The more I watched it the better the movie became. Your perfect cheesy horror movie for sure.
Prisoners (2013)
Great movie but...
Great movie but boy did it drag on and on and on. Way too long of a movie. Also it's a dark movie. Basically not my cup of tea.
Wrong Turn (2021)
Started off good
WTF did I just watch? Absolutely crap. Started off great THEN.,,
Hostel: Part III (2011)
It was okay until...
It was okay, let's face it, we've seen it all
Before 2 times. The only thing I didn't like was the ending. It was really stupid.
Hostile (2017)
Where do i start from?
Okay, where do I start from? At first I was thinking WTF have I got myself into here? But just wait for it. I still don't know what I think about it.
King of New York (1990)
Absolutely brilliant.
I can't believe that this awesome movie was made in 1990 and I haven't seen it until today. It's not your normal shooting gangster movie. It has an awesome storyline too. You will enjoy.
F9 (2021)
Crap
Wtf happened to the sexy cars and street racing? Now they are taking on the military and stupid jokes.
Who remembers the first fast and furious? Well this is the complete opposite. It's bad.
S.W.A.T.: Firefight (2011)
Great story
Awesome story mode but not sure about the action. If the main actors had different jobs I think the movie would have been far better. Awesome thriller.