Change Your Image
vikasher2007
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Indian Police Force (2024)
Big disappointment
I had very high hopes from Rohit shetty.
I started watching this to enjoy the friday evening but got really disappointed.
Series was definitely made to glorify delhi police but instead it demeans them.
How come it takes delhi police almost 2 years to catch a terrorist.
That to the terrorist single handedlly executed the crimes.
Most of the scenes are illogical specially the storyline in Dhaka.
The only thing can be enjoyed in this series is Vivek oberoi's acting, rest of the series is really bad.
Rohit shetty creations without flying cars is impossible. There are few scenes like this in this series.
Rana Naidu (2023)
Common Netflix! why?
I appreciate the efforts put into the plot development and character arcs in this particular Netflix series, However, I found myself frequently taken out of the viewing experience by the excessive use of profanity.
It's ok that certain shows aim to capture a specific demographic or tone, I personally found the constant use of bad language to be distracting and definitely
unnecessary. It detracted from the overall quality of the storytelling and made it difficult for me to fully immerse myself in the world of the show. I would recommend this series to those who are not bothered by such language, but for those who prefer a more subdued approach, it may not be the best choice.
Mission Majnu (2023)
Got bored midway
Weak script, too slow, mediocre acting and so many illogical scenes.
How come a movie contains so many illogical scenes and still netflix is buying this kind of movies?
If you are a person who like spy movies/series and expect to get blown away by spy like skills, then this movie is not for you. 30minutes in the movie and it will bore the heck out of you. You will feel cheated for the time you are planning to spend on this movie.
You not only wll be disappointed but will definitely get angry with this mockery.
Good that this movie is released in netflix otherwise viewers would have hated spending money on multiplexes.
The Great Indian Murder (2022)
Disappointed with Hotstar
Here comes one of those series after which you may feel like, "should have stopped after 2 episodes".
It could have been nicely done in maximum 5 episodes and that too both the seasons (whenever they come up with the 2nd season).
Too many loop holes and it is really really tedious to watch this series.
One word summery would be '"Do not waste your time".
Yeh Kaali Kaali Ankhein (2022)
Could have been better with this story line
Story is refreshing from all other series but seemed overstretched, as if the director wanted to force season2.
It could been have been better and finished the complete story in one season.
El inocente (2021)
Mr. Oriol Paulo did it again
One more splendid thriller series delivered by Mr. Paulo. Every episode is written with so many powerful scenes. If you like suspense thriller then it is a treat for you.
Hats off to you sir (Mr. Paulo).
Behind Her Eyes (2021)
One of the best Ominous series
It's a series which won't allow you to take a break in between.
Gripping, super suspenseful and leaves you speechless with the climax. A must watch series.
College Romance (2018)
Season 2 is boring
If you want to know how to ruin sequel of a good series then you must watch season 2.
Script less, humor less and total waste of time.
Queen of the South (2016)
One of the best in this jenre
This is one of those series which has all the elements in it what you like.
It's gripping with superb performances of some phenomenal actors.
Control Z (2020)
Worst climax ever
If you have some ideal time then prefer sleeping rather than watching this crap. How immature a writer can be to write a climax like that.
Story keeps on breaking in between, so many scenes do not make any sense.
I Feel Pretty (2018)
Must watch...Great one
To hell with the haters..U must watch this movie.
The msz has been beautifully conveyed in the most possible effective way.
"You should have the strength and the wisdom to accept yourself as you are and not waste your whole life trying to be someone else."
Padman (2018)
Definetely should go for Oscar
Thanks to Akshay kumar for saying yes for a movie on this subject.
It got all the attention because of Akshay kumar.
Altered Carbon (2018)
Do not miss this if you are a sci-fi series fan.
Digitization of consciousness, who could have thought to make a series on this subject. Hats off to Laeta Kalogridis.
Mind blowing series with mind blowing script.
Thanks for making this series.
Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety (2018)
Loved it...best Bollywood movie of 2018 till date.
I am a movie freak who watches movies in every language (with subtitle) and have never seen a movie on this subject.
It's just awesome. The script was good and every one did justice to their characters.
A must watch movie
Aiyaary (2018)
Except Manoj bajpayee it's waste of time
I was hoping to see a mind bending movie with a great script, but totally disappointed with Neeraj pandey.
Manoj bajpayee as usual nailed it. Script was a bit weak and Neeraj pandey couldn't deliver it better.
.