Change Your Image
argoentertainment
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Big Trick Energy (2021)
Horrific, unlikable, unfunny.
Waste of time. Unlikable, unfunny goofs. Impossible
to watxh this group of uninterested, unfunny, boring goofs. Torture. Save yourself the agony and watch paint dry.
The Irishman (2019)
A poor attempt at mimicking a Scorcese movie
The directing seems like it was done by someone doing a bad job at mimicking a Scorsese movie.. DeNiro does a bad job at impersonating himself. CGI was awkward and phony. Long and borong. Uneventful except for a few good Al Pacino moments. Some murder scenes with awful fake cgi blood that sprays walls then doesn't drip.. it just remains still like a photo of blood.. or blood that's already drying. Strange failed de-aging of faces and old man bodies. DeNiro beating people up looked silly. He even fires the guns awkwardly, like hes trying to flick out the bullets. This movie would have been great 25 years ago.. now it's just awkward. Pacino steals the show.. Romano, Keitel, and Canavale were all good but barely in the movie. If the names weren't attached to this movie, no one would have ever even noticed this movie.