Change Your Image
Romila_Sangwan
Seen 5000+ movies in 5 years from all over the world. In love with Korean and Spanish movies.
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Jaane Jaan (2023)
Another Copied flick!
Uff...!
This is a direct copy of the on of the best Japanese thriller flick "Suspect x" which was released in 2008. I don't understand why someone ( apart from the cheap copycats Bhatt camp) would make a copy a movie which is already a intentionally acclaimed. Scarcity of new ideas I guess.
3 stars for Jaydeep Ahlawat and Vijay Verma. Jaideep Ahlawat delivers a performance of his lifetime! His film is brought to life by Jaideep Ahlawat's character portray this is equally complemented by. Vijay Varma ( he is a break out star)
I would suggest better watch original.
Bebo looks bebe now.
Jai Bharat!
Lakadbaggha (2023)
Surprisingly good action flick..! But weak screenplay..!
NEVER JUDGE A BOOK BY ITS COVER!
This quote fits for the lead character ARJUN. This dude showed some realy nice action scenes. His physique, costumes and hairstyle is close to Bruce Lee. Female lead is not promising. She should have been a journalist instead of a police officer in this movie.
Weak screenplay and unnecessarily long conversations ruins the flow of the flick. Film creates a feeling that its based on animal trafficking and the hero is going bust a big racket but eventually nothing big happens. It only focuses on the Hyena. More screen time should hv given to show how the bond between the hero and the hyena develops.
But definitely worth a watch. If any wise Bollywood directors notice this new guy ANSHUMAN JHA then Bollywood definitely gets a new era Action Hero. Kudos to the ANSHUMAN JHA!
Long Live INDIA..! Long Live SERBIA..!!
Prey (2022)
FINALLY THE BEST AFTER 87..!
🙏🏻Namaste from India..!
If you are a hardcore Predator fan and disappointed by the recent sequels then this movie is for you. Very fresh canvas, environment, pace, BGM, screenplay. Suspenseful flick. Predator is also basic which is close to 87. The lead character Amber did the fantastic job. Kudos to the director Dan Trachtenberg and entire team. It's a shame that this had to be only streaming and not been in theater. Watch it on at least 50" screen with good sound system at late night only to feel it fully. I CAN WATCH THIS FLICK 10 TIMES. JUST GO FOR IT...ENJOY AND SUPPORT THE TEAM.
Thalaivi (2021)
KANGANA ROCKS AGAIN !! Ignore paid negative comments☝🏻
Look at the comment section carefully, you will find loads of Kangana haters comments. Do you really think they went to watch the movie?? They just hate her for supporting current Indian govt. Some low lives even abused her in comments. MOVIE IS SUPERB ! Ignore those idiots and watch the movie and decide it yourself.
BRAVO KANGANA! BRAVO !!
Love and respect from Serbia !!
JAI HIND !!
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
Utter Nonsense!
Far away from the reality of relations in Indian families. Nowadays bold dialogs about body and sex from a female lead is a trend and directors think it is a key to success. Tapasee looks a real cheapo in this flick leaning towards a wannabe hooker. Parents are the puppets of the family. "Neel" the so called brother of a Vikrant is a shameless guy surrounded with punks is allowed to live with them? In 1st half Vikrant is spineless guy and in second half he suddenly is a tough guy. WTF!! TOTALLY AVOIDABLE GARBAGE!!
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
Bold Movie on Terrorism
This is one of the best and bold movie on terrorism. As an Indians this movie is very important for us. This movie teaches a lot about the mindset of Islamic terrorists. MUST WATCH for everyone.
Beyond the Clouds (2017)
It made me cry !
This film a treat for a human mind which always wants a square in life..!
This film teaches us that Life is what happens to you when you are busy making other plans. Hats off to Ishaan Katter, Malvika and of course Director Majidi.
Suggestion for viewers:- Watch it at night...watch it alone !
You will start apprenticing your life and will never curse the life for what you don't have.
A must watch !!
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Charlize Theron simply Rocks! Superb !!
Superb! Excellent!! Nostalgic !!! Especially for Germans who were young at the time of wall-fall.
It it not your regular espionage thriller. Made for different taste.
Moderate lesbian scene Action packed climax.
Last 45 minutes will glue you to your seats.
Jab Harry Met Sejal (2017)
Next to AWFUL...Next to WORST..!
Do yourself a favor guys..GO WATCH A CARTOON ! Shahrukh please spare us and yourself too.
You look like a father to Anushka.
Are you so frustrated? Stop doing movies...start producing them instead if you can't stay away from movies.
The Institute (2017)
Awful...Painful
Please watch it only if you want go mad. As roselia said you will seriously need to see your shrink for a month.
In 19th century Baltimore, a girl stricken with grief from her parents'
untimely death voluntarily checks herself into the Rosewood Institute,
and is subjected to bizarre and increasingly violent pseudo-scientific
experiments in personality modification, brainwashing and mind control;
she must escape the clutches of the Rosewood and exact her revenge.
Can't write more.
Complete garbage. STAY AWAY.
The Guest (2014)
Good thriller without proper story.
Intro:- A soldier introduces himself to the Peterson family, claiming to be a friend of their son who died in action. After the young man is welcomed into their home, a series of accidental deaths seem to be connected to his presence.
Movie is quite good for the popcorn thriller, it keeps you wondering.But its not good package coz without a proper story, it seems like tall strong man without a strong spinal cord. All the actors done their part good specially "David" maintained that mysterious look of his throughout the film.
Many will enjoy this film for sure.