Change Your Image
livercol83
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Father Stu (2022)
Father Snooze!
The movie Father Stu is definitely not for all! In terms of plot development predictable as hell, boring to watch. But for people who likes movies about religion, faith etc it s ok i suppose. If you want to entertain yourself avoid this film.
Nightmare Alley (2021)
Boredom!
Guys, sorry for telling this, but this movie is long , slow, and boring!!! I like Tel Toro movies but this one is a total disaster for average not sophisticated moviegoer!
American Traitor: The Trial of Axis Sally (2021)
Nothing special,but watchable.
I recommend this movie for people who likes historical courtroom dramas and for Al Pacino completist! For me the best part of film is the final Pacino speech in court as a lawyer! I suppose all other people could find this movie flat and a little bit boring.
F9 (2021)
Now they launch a car into space!
I am sure, in terms of pure action this movie surpass all previous parts! Forget about logic, turn off your brain and accept this movie as it is, brainless, ridiculous, fun, unstoppable adrenaline and high-octane ride.
All My Life (2020)
Give this movie a chance!
Don t pay attention to low metascore grade, yes we have seen all this before, it s not perfect, but this simple movie works, especially for couples and female audience.
Honest Thief (2020)
Not bad!
Of couse it s not masterpiece but it s definitely watchable!