Change Your Image
grannywolf25
Reviews
Violent Night (2022)
Merry Freaking Christmas!
By far my favorite Christmas movie of all time! It's not for the sweet and innocent but for the tough and rugged! I loved every moment of this movie!
It's kind of like a marvel Christmas movie! Great action great acting ( Well at least of the 2 main stars) I absolutely love David Harbour's role of Santa! He is the epitomy of disgruntled employee/Santa! He ends up carrying the entire show himself! I do love the other actors.especially Leah Brady who did an absolute amazing job! And of course Beverly D'Angelo is always the shining star! It spoke to all my favorites in a movie: blood and guts and of course a happy ending.
Topside (2020)
Intense
It started out a little slow but the emotion in this movie is very realistic! The actress that play Nikki (Celine Held) was amazing! The terror and fear she projected was so real! This movie kept me on the edge of my chair!
Malignant (2021)
riviting
The actors though not well known did an excellent job! I really enjoyed the plot and the suspense! Were there some cheesy moments? Yes! Like the jail scene but all in all very well done and I think that it deserves a 10!
Ashes (2018)
Really amusing
It was really funny! I thought that the actors were really good for the fact that most had little experience! It had some really funny scenes! Not so much for the scare factor but I really enjoyed the play between the family members!