Change Your Image
bdbj_7
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Motherly (2021)
Nope
Read about it and it seamed promising. I was duped. Horrible acting, plot, script, and it's so monotonous. Whatever music they are trying to use gave me a terrible headache within 25 minutes. Skip this and watch anything else.
2 Broke Girls: And the Minor Problem (2015)
Minor Jokes
The side jokes about Nash being 18 aren't funny. They take up too of the script. The accents could us a lot of work. They could have just let the characters be from The Bronx.
Family Guy: Trump Guy (2019)
Definitely put Trumpsters in the correct light
By the ratings you either loved or hated it. I liked it but glad they didn't "South Park" it up by making an entire season of this theme. It was funny and hit the right notes.
American Dad! (2005)
No more fish
Klaus can kill an episode. The annoying voice. Flush him down the toilet. It's time he died. Eehat voicing gyrttra. 150 seems a lot for a review. College was bad for me.
Mom: Jell-O Shots and the Truth About Santa (2018)
Violet shouldn't have returned
Unfortunately this episode is not good. The Violet character should have stayed out of the picture. She should not have been so high and mighty. She drank, did drugs and gave away her child. I am glad this is the last time we have to see her.
Cornbread Cosa Nostra (2018)
I really wanted to like this
A sorry attempt at a true story. Hopefully someone will remake this with a better script. I know that this can be better. This is just a weak attempt at an absolutely wonderful true story.
Vicious Fun (2020)
Skip
This is horrible to watch and to hear. Badly made. If it's free watch it on bad movie night.
Hoarders: Debbie (2021)
What the...?
Why show this 2 hour episode at all? Debbie refused to follow help. The way she treated her family (especially her grandson) was despicable. I really hope she receives mental help and finds happiness. This episode fell hard especially for a season finally.
B Positive (2020)
Going to stick with it.
I never expect a perfect pilot episode. I think it had some funny moments. I will watch and hopefully the laughs and stories will grow. Don't hate on it so soon.
The Maury Povich Show (1991)
Time to retire
There is nothing legitimate about this show. It's just an advertisement for DNA testing.
Drugs Are Like That (1969)
What is the fresh....?
This is more bizarre as you might expect. Good to laugh at.