Change Your Image
ogamer2014
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ted Lasso (2020)
Why they even made season 2?
Season 1 was absolutely blast (10/10), but season 2 (1/10) is utterly garbage, from that psychiatrist and dull story from episode to episode, just drowning whole beauty and warmth from season 1. I suggest everyone who liked Ted Lasso optimism to just avoid season 2.
The Power of the Dog (2021)
Not a western!
It is slow paced boring drama, waste of Cumberbatch talent.
Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins (2021)
Skip It
That is rlly poor adaptation of Snake Eyes if I can say it have only Snake Eyes in name, script is terrible, action scenes mediocre. Will give 0 stars, but I like Koji and Iko so two stars for them.
Infinite (2021)
Waste of Time
Can be described as terrible in many ways, plot not existing, acting miserably. Waste of time.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
They are old, not soo much interesting and randoms make this absurd with fast-forward
I would rather I wasn't watch this and keep they in memory, with those randoms show is absurd and not interesting.
Balkanskiy rubezh (2019)
Decent action movie
Decent rambo-style action movie with wanna be love story and off course happy ending.
McMafia (2018)
Nice TV show with a bit false locations
I enjoyed it from start to end, awesome choice of native speaking actors, but I need to say was a bit disappointed when noticed locations are not authentic, exactly I recognized in last episode city wasn't Moscow (Russia) it was Zagreb (Croatia), don't know for rest locations in show but that a bit ruined overall score from me.