Change Your Image
nicholsonbridget
Reviews
Cuckoo (2012)
Season 1 was great!
Season 2 is falling flat for me. They replaced Rachel, and the new one isn't as charismatic. And Andy Samberg was replaced too!
I'm going to power through, maybe it'll get better.
Set It Up (2018)
Delicious RomCom.
What a fun, feel good movie!
This movie had me literally laughing out loud. Predictable in the best way.
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Loved the beginning season
But after the plane crash - everything went down hill. When they killed off Shepard it got worse. I stopped watching it after.
Insatiable (2018)
Campy - don't expect insight
Some episodes touch some issues that no one wants to delve into. But mostly. This is just a campy, satirical show! It's well written for exactly what it is. Whoever thinks this show is "fat shaming" has never watched the whole thing.
Offspring (2010)
Australian TV does it again.
This show is SPECTACULAR! I finished this show recently and already miss all of these people. Such well rounded, fleshed out characters. Beautiful scenes when they handle the loss of a child. It's just absolutely glorious. I will watch again and again!
Rake (2010)
Great show!
So funny! Cleaver Greene is such a character. And the story lines are intricate and intriguing. I just love this show and recommend it to everyone!