Change Your Image
bader-sharaf94
Reviews
Keep Breathing (2022)
I couldn't breath anymore
So unrealistic. From the first episode, everything is overrated, every move an actor does makes it ungraspable. Not to mention the whole story is about flashbacks and only a few scenes are in the present!
The first main part in the story was enough to drive me insane. For example, the National Geographic photographer that doesn't know how to swim and suddenly decided to leave the crew carelessly without even participating in any sort of help!
1917 (2019)
A masterpiece in cinematography
The director did an amazing job in the one clip scene which was the majority of the movie.
But I noticed that there is a slight shortage in the sympathetic part in some of the scenes but as an overall, an Oscar movie definitely!
She Will (2021)
Unfortunately what a waste of fortune!
I was exited at the beginning then suddenly, everything gets boring. I tried to keep up with the movie yet, it was very difficult to keep up since there's no actual story and everything is simply messed up. I literally regret every penny I've spent on my ticket!
The Trial of the Chicago 7 (2020)
Boring
I thought it would be an amazing movie at the beginning but unfortunately I got super bored quick. No realistic conversation at all which makes it a big zero to me.
Against the Ice (2022)
Boring
I was excited at the beginning then I felt supper bored quickly.
What a stupid move not leaving a note after leaving the cabin to go bring the lost dairy that they hide after they've found it!!!