Change Your Image
rubenssss38
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Irish Wish (2024)
Great selection to watch alone, with family, friends or on a date !!!
I'm in love with Irish Wish what an incredible movie so heartwarming and joyful, I love Lindsay's character she is me! And I think almost cried watching it so touching great chemistry from all the actors, definitely one of my faves Lindsay's movies !!
The male lead is so dreamy and captures every seen and Ireland is so beautiful it made wanna go there, Jane (Lindsay's mom in the movie) is a comedic genius and the Bridesmaids as well and hey Lindsay's little brother Dakota knows how to act !!!
Great selection to watch alone, with family, friends or on a date !!!
It's a good fit for Lindsay, I'm waiting for a part 2 !!!
Falling for Christmas (2022)
Comedy, love and Family.
Lindsay Lohan is back and better that ever.
What a lovely and warm movie, it has everything comedy, a great cast and most important a good message, I really find it amazing definitely worth the watch.
Lindsay and Chord Chemistry made me actually blush, Olivia Perez Performance was top notch kinda like Lindsay in a the Parent Trap and someone give George Young an Oscar for his Performance it was incredible.
The settings and wardrobe made me so jolly I felt like I was part in the movie.
Netflix outdone themselves this year amazing, literally I can watch this movie over and over again is that good.
Lyle, Lyle, Crocodile (2022)
It made me cry.
I really appreciate this movie, is a great family friendly that you can watch with anyone and had a charming moment, it really hit's home if you are a big animal person.
The special effects are cool all the animals in the movie look super cute and the music was amazing i put in on my Spotify playlist actually.
Great actors, funny story and cool music definitely a must watch for me.
And the background looks on point I don't know if they film on location in New York City but it look super nice and magical it really fella like a child's story come to life.
And of course a great message at the end of the movie not only for children but for anyone that fells like they don't fit in.
Gatlopp (2022)
It's my definition of a feel good movie
The plot and characters are good; funny moments and cool likable cast. I would definitely recommend on a movie date or even alone good job HBOMax.
It's like jumanji but with real people and real scenarios at least for me.
Human Resources: It's Almost Over (2022)
Lindsay Lohan
I cried like a baby watching this episode, the best episode of this season, funny, emotional, with a good message it's nice to see this on a Netflix show.
Chicago Party Aunt (2021)
I Actually like it
I don't know if is a guilty pleasure, But Chicago party aunt It's quite funny I would love to see a second season or a movie even I hope Netflix will renew it.
Devil May Care: The Date (2021)
Best Episode
Super funny, Lindsay Lohan as Ziva ong comedy goals, hope she is returning in season 2!!!
This Is Paris (2020)
Meh......
The only highlight is her fight with now ex boyfriend.