Change Your Image
jwmalahy
Reviews
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Best sequel ever.
Cruise shines in this follow up to the original - 36 years ago! Gripping story line, excellent character lineup, impeccable action and it all makes sense!
My wife and I loved it. Terrific motion picture.
Caribbean Summer (2022)
Relative unknowns.
My wife and I were unfamiliar with most of the cast members. We were impressed with their acting, the direction, photography, and story.
A vey pleasant movie to watch. And the scenery in Belize was fabulous!
Her Pen Pal (2021)
Oh to be in Paris.
Fun story, well photographed, reasonably well acted. Mallory Jansen is captivating throughout. My wife and I, who both remember Audrey Hepburn well, compared her onscreen persona to Miss Jansen. Beautiful!
Love, Lights, Hanukkah! (2020)
Delightful!
With very real lead characters, a sweet family story, and reminder of the reason for the season, a delightful movie!
Love in Store (2020)
Excellent
Both leads were really well-played and believable. Story was quite interesting and satisfying. More like this, please!
It's Beginning to Look a Lot Like Christmas (2019)
Dreary
Eric Mabius seems almost catatonic, personality-wise. Very difficult to imagine these 2 leads ever having any interest in each other. Struggled through this one.