Change Your Image
Samcro1113
Reviews
Them (2021)
Boring ending
This is not horror or thriller show , it's just a normal drama. The first half of the show was alright then the story became broken and the ending was boring and bizarre.. the spirits there were irrelevant , in fact the story would be much better without adding these weird irrelevant spirits! I would defiantly not rated very highly like how some people did !!
Sweet Tooth (2021)
Boring show
Boring terrible show , it's more like a kids show waste of time.
Ratched (2020)
Great thriller show
Don't listen to those few bad reviews , this is a show well worth a watch !
Uncut Gems (2019)
Crap film
Wasted my tome watching this crap film , not sure how some people give good ratings for this film !! The only positive thing about film is that hot actress Julia fox ..
Gold Digger (2019)
Good story
Ignore the bad reviews and give it a go , I thought it has a good storyline and good acting too !
Triple Frontier (2019)
Great film
Definitely worth a watch , full of suspense and thriller .. good story and acting ..
Mayans M.C. (2018)
Great spin off SOA
If you are a fan of sons of anarchy then you are likely to like this new show too. Different actors ofcourse but It's written by the same writer , good story line and decent acting ..
He's Out There (2018)
Gripping horror film
Don't be put off by the bad reviews on this film, some people are annoyed by the children screaming , what are they supposed to do when a psycho stranger is chasing them !!
I recommend this film if you like horror gripping films , it's full of suspense and keeps you on the edge ! Me and my wife quite enjoyed it ..
The Predator (2018)
Disappointing
Don't waste your time , terrible acting .. bas story line .
Jigsaw (2017)
Excellent Movie
If you enjoyed SAW previous films , you would like this one too .. simelar twists , rythem and the suspense ... good acting too . Hope they will make another one ..
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Top great show
Love this show , all actors are good and the script & story is well presented, gripping show , I finished the 8 seasons in one week during Xmas period !
Game of Thrones (2011)
Boring boring
Can't beleive how many people got into this show , watched the first 3 seasons and the i was dying from boardness , it has such a slow pace where each episode made me fall asleep !
Vikings (2013)
My favourite tv show
This gotta be my favourite tv show , great acting , good gripping stories , amazing fighting , fast pace , and wayyyy better than the boring slow pace Game of thrones!!
Dexter (2006)
Best crime thriller show
This is my top crime thriller show , good stories & acting , hope they make season 9.
La casa de papel (2017)
Great foreign show
This was my first foreign tv show , I thought it was a good show , however I had enough of listening to Spanish by the end of season 2 ! Worth giving it a go ..