Change Your Image
joe-ladwig
Reviews
Red Planet (1994)
Great eco-anime
This is an eco-anime, it's story is very good, and well put together, it still holds up in 2019
Inspector Gadget (1983)
Show had obvious hole
Dr.Claw only had 1 scheme going at a time,
I found the obvious weakness, in team Gadget, Gadget is an idiot. If Dr Claw had reviewed each scheme, and wanted to get rid of Gadget, there is a sequence on how to do it,
(step1) Brain the dog must be dealt with somehow, (step 2) Deal with Penny, by locking her up or something (Step 3) Destroy Gadget.
Where on Earth Is Carmen Sandiego? (1994)
Great show, combined with education
The show had a great story, a villain, bent on stealing artifacts, from around the world, some of which would be unlikely in reality to move, she never physically harmed anyone, in any of her actions
The final episodes in 1999, left me wanting more, i'm glad to see it's getting a reboot
Mummies Alive! (1997)
Great action
This show had great action, a good main villain, and a decent storyline. it had alot of potential, it could've had more egyption education imbedded into more seasons.
Sadly this series was made to sell toys, the toys didn't sell well, so it didn't get to continue
Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends (1999)
Loved this show
There aren't many alien conspiracy animated shows out there,
if you liked watching this show, you might want to see
Invasion America
Invasion America (1998)
First season great
I enjoyed watching this show, it's sad there wasn't a 2nd season added.
there should've been better subtitle translations for the alien language
If you liked this show, ya might like watching
Roswell Conspiracies: Aliens, Myths & Legends.