Change Your Image
and_teegan
Reviews
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022)
IMBD....you let me down
Really like Nic Cage. Loved him in National Treasure, Con Air, Family Man, Leaving Lost Vegas......but this movie was terrible.
Went into it with low expectations and it didn't even hit that. The story was boring, there was very few genuinely funny moments.
I'm not sure who is giving it all these high ratings. Must be the opposite of a review-bomb....
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel: Everything Is Bellmore (2022)
Language.....
One of the reasons we like to watch this show is the era that it is from. While we are far from offended about swearing in shows, it just seems so out of place here.
Susie is so annoying this season and it's hard to find her redeeming.
Not sure what the show is becoming, but I hope it somehow returns to the roots of season 1-3.
Star Wars Vehicle Flythroughs (2021)
Great concept.....not carried out
I wanted to see so much more of the inside of the Millennium Falcon. Too many exterior shots.
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
Almost done....
Thank goodness there is only one more episode left of this travesty of a final season. It's way too rushed and I can't suspend my disbelief enough to enjoy it.