Change Your Image
davidmeth
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Model House (2024)
Starts with a cliché... OUCH
Spoilers ahead
Models staying in a secluded house for the night are terrorized by intruders.
Not much to say here, it starts with a girl getting ran by a car on a crosswalk wearing bright clothes... We've seen this a billion times...
First 30min is just blahblah from instragram models... just kill me now lol
Then 30min of the bad guys posting stuff on social media... Yawn...
Then the last act is them fighting back in the most un original ways...
Overall it feels like the writer did not spend more then a few short months writting this giant cliché...
They got this movie produced I just hoped they wouldve spent more time on the script...
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
7.5 Just for the absurdity and dirty humor
Some very funny moments if youre a fan of dirty humor and of the absurd.
Great directing, but the script story wise falls short. (my friend actually noded out for a few minutes a few times during the movie, two and a half hour movie, more or less runtime)
Halo: Emergence (2022)
So dumb...
No one shoots the worm girl...
Marines play curling lmao so stupid.....
Do i need to say more... its a mess..
Boring pointless...blahdhdwhsjfjfjsjsjdjfjjfdjshdhdjfhhfhdhdhfjfjdhshshdhd.
Red Table Talk (2018)
How is this fake show not canceled...
Shes a snake spewing fake values cancel that trash now... Sleeping with your sons friend then laugting at a man being assaulted then the husband call himself a god lmao maniacs.
Eternals (2021)
Rip off
So we have superman, wonder woman the flash and other watered down copies fighting dragons... So un-original... I cant believe marvel is that desperate... Cant they find original scripts anymore???
Caleb (2020)
Free on tubi
Dont give your cash to scammer jeff bezo get it for free on tubi...
You know its a bad vampire movie when it starts with the clicher of a vampire stalking a girl in the street ... Like 99% of sub par vampire movie starts like this.... This was boring and un original.
Night Teeth (2021)
A boring music video
Its an abc movie... Driving around doing pretty much nothing... This movie is about a taxi driver waiting around... And some chicks who think theyre cool ... Nothing makes much sence ... It felt like it was written in 6months... Its just flashing lights and music... Nothjng to spoil as nothing happens.
Halloween Kills (2021)
Everyone is so dumb in that movie
Its the type of movie that will make you scream at the screen for how dumb the characters are.... So much makes no sence...
Who what wtf. It feels like a montage when you see the movie no thrills no nothing.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
the worst
This is a pc movie nothing good to see move along.
Recovery (2021)
I dont need to see myself in a movie
This movie is just what happened during covid nothing new... all the cliché of covid is in there... to soon this is not funny.
The Green Knight (2021)
NOTHING HAPPENS ITS ALL MEANINGLESS
I dont care about the symbolism... its just a dude walking around for 2h... Cuts tree head, then robbed then finds a skull for a ghost and his stolen axe re-appears... then a fox follows him, then giant people walking around doing nothing... thats 1h20min mark...
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Another Remake, slam dunk strait into ther trash
I hope hollywood goes bankrupt so new exec can take their places and pump new material... Non stop PC REMAKES are trash.
The Forever Purge (2021)
Forever Trash
When I saw the poster on an social app I thought it was a joke... wow milk trash more pls... Jesus hollywood is dead rip.
My Heart Can't Beat Unless You Tell It To (2020)
Slow, depress and of course boring
Hypster movie 100% trying to be edging and special with a long *** title I knew this was going to be pure **** and it was.... long slow and pointless...
Ringolevio (2020)
POintless
Boring, girls picks up bugs has brother or friends making jokes in a barn whats this hipster trash.
The Ice Road (2021)
Besides the depth and realism...
I was tired, I did not care for realism or characters. Just fun, I liked the ambiance. Simple fun. Better then f9 lol.
Channel Zero (2016)
Slow and empty
It feels like a B movie stretched over 6-8hours... I was able to follow the show by just watching the episodes recap lol... thats how empty.
The Seventh Day (2021)
Its all in the trailer just watch that
Theres no character arc, no back story, no twist, no reveals... All the action is n a trailer... No idea who the demon was or who the priests where... Cliche over cliche... ouija board, pen in the hand, pushed down stairs, scary face under the bed... the movie is just empty it fells like they wrote that script in 2months... such trash -0/10.
Next (2020)
Cliche
Blah blah blah tries to kill everyone with a virus... so dull.... and btw elevators have mechanical breaks so un realistic
Hostile (2017)
Cliché
Do a horror movie or a romantic movie... Dont try to slam both in one.... So boring nothing happens
Body Keepers (2018)
Really bad...
Even for an indie movie the script was just bad... The first scene was so dumb...
The Wind (2018)
The wind a movie filled with air
You like slow burn westerns with its goal to depress you then you will enjoy... Or else for all of us normal people ... There was nothing original or interesting... No good dialogue no good intrigue... Its slow and depressing and cliche in terms of things you would expect to happen...
Anna (2019)
Cliche after Cliche
Its so cliche I though I had already seen it ... But no it was the first time its just so cliche.... Painted by the numbers kinda movie
Devil's Due (2014)
Drags Drags.... Please give me some meat...
Acting was good and for a found footage it felt it had more quality but where it hurts is the drag... Not much happens in the first 30min... Spoilers ahead... O no random people put a spell on her.. and what she eats raw meat at the super market after 30mins in... I mean I would of hoped for more dramatic scenes earlier ... Big needle in the stomac wtf... Lots of the stuff was pointless ... I mean we get the point shes got an evil baby but nothing builds up it seems.... The what and why seemed pointless and boring... Nothing new to the table... To much mundane life scene, bbq, zip lining, clubing, baby shower, dog jokes, grocerie shopping its just boring... I wish this would add up to a creepy build up but its a bunch of creepy scenes that adds nothing to the characters... I would recommend this for people who are beginning with horror flicks or people who really love those evil pregnancy found footage films... Im 50min in the film 40mins left and o no first comunion scene of I don't know who... Sick priest .. I mean wtf cut the crap... They just took someone boring home videos and added crappy creepy stuff that leads to nothing.... The film also lacks good music... OMFG RED EYES!!!!
Crimson Peak (2015)
Such a bore....
Good decor, good actors, boring story... This is not a horror story more like a Gothic time piece... As I am watching this film I ask my self what is the point of more scenes and dialogs ... Most of it was useless I could of been cut out as it brought nothing to the story... Bunch of clicher added in there like ghost appearing and disappearing for no reason and no effect... I almost felt asleep during the film... This film could of been done in 1h30 and not 2h... So to resume this film is pace is predictable... Pointless convos then next scene a ghost appear then pointless convos then ghost appear and at the end insert lame twist we don't care about since by that time we are already asleep...