Change Your Image
PRMan52
Reviews
The King of Queens (1998)
Funny if you can get past the constant whining from Carrie
It can be a decently funny show at times, but the constant whining and complaining from Carrie can get on your nerves quickly. It seems like pretty much every episode features her ragging on Doug for something. And there's really nothing that can be done to make her happy unless she gets her way. There's nothing too deep here at all, just cheap laughs. Kevin James is a pretty funny guy and Jerry Stiller is usually hilarious. It's good to catch the reruns if you're just in the mood for a quick laugh. It's pretty much on all the time so it's easy to catch a few episodes. Check it out if you just want to laugh and not think.
Friends: The One with the Yeti (1998)
Happy Emily is history
I couldn't stand Emily from day one, and I'm glad they got rid of her. Her whiny, controlling personality had to go. I'm glad Ross said Rachel's name at the wedding. LOL.
The Golden Girls (1985)
Still a Classic
After all these years, this show has held up well. Hard to believe they're all gone now. I watch the reruns frequently, and still laugh. Classic comedy. RichardLindseyCSC had about the most immature review ever. Someone needs to grow up.
Mom: Teenage Vampires and a White Russian (2018)
Annoying show
It has it funny parts but Bonnie and Christy are the 2 biggest control freaks ever. Gets old. I find that a lot of episodes are like this. They try too hard.
Mom: Xanax and a Baby Duck (2016)
Annoying
Decent episode, but Christy was ridiculously annoying. Her character can be over the top sometimes, especially in this episode. No wonder they eventually wrote the kids out of the show.
Coyote Ugly (2000)
If you don't go in with expectations, it's fun.
Total cheese fest, but if you just accept it for what it is, it's a fun movie. Nothing more, nothing less. It was never going to win any awards, but if you don't overthink it, it's just a fun flick.
9-1-1: Home and Away (2021)
Horrible New Character
The new dispatcher has to go. There's no way someone with this behavior would be celebrated or tolerated. Way over the top, and she needs to go. If this is who they are going replace Maddie with, I'm done.
Mom: Flying Monkeys and a Tank of Nitrous (2018)
Annoying
Decent episode was ruined by the constant attempts by Christy to get Marjorie to feel emotions. Let it go. Her personality is totally annoying in this episode.
Mom: Jell-O Shots and the Truth About Santa (2018)
Violet
Happy they got rid of Violet. She was always nasty, and she was awful to her mom in this episode. There was really no reason to tell this story. The show is better off without her.
When Christy and Bonnie show up at Violets apartment, she looks at Bonnie and says "you weren't supposed to tell her where I lived". And she just gets nastier. Good riddance Violet.
Tommy (2020)
Wait and See
I'll wait for a few more episodes to decide. First one was pretty political. Hey johnny_west your a moron.
The Kelly Clarkson Show (2019)
Not bad
Would be a little better if Kelly toned it down a bit. But it's different. I like the covers she sings in the beginning.
PS....to paulabarton below, I'm glad there are people who are tolerant on TV of EVERYONE and not as closed minded and bigoted as yourself.