Change Your Image
XBogdanPopescuX
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire (2023)
Love it!
Completely different from the original series, which pleasantly impressed me, I really wanted to see something more. Captivating, the action keeps you in suspense. It is very well acted, the actors did not disappoint me. It is typical Star Wars, the action taking place in one of many other and different worlds in that distant universe. So, the combination of Steampunk fashion and culture and advanced technology used in interstellar flight is really successful, not all worlds have to be the same. I like Steam Punk culture and so from my point of view, this combination is and was a successful one. I look forward to the sequel. Enjoy!
Bandidos (2024)
Love it
From the beginning to the end, you are captivated by the story. It is a very well acted series, easy to digest, a beautiful comedy with some slips in the drama, but overall it is a nice comedy. Although it looks like Indiana Jones, it is totally different, an original style, different from the Librarians, which is a plus and gives the series originality and the pleasure of watching it. I won't tell the story, but if you watch this series, I don't think you will get bored. I think even pretentious people can enjoy this series, it's fun. I would have liked to see more landscapes and action specific to the jungle. Maybe in season 2. Of course, tastes are not discussed, I gave 10 stars because in my opinion it is worth it. Enjoy!
The Mandalorian (2019)
Grogu and the Mandalorian, what a great team!
Pure Star Wars! A fascinating world where the adventure keeps you captive in front of the TV screen. Droids, fighting machines, vehicles and spaceships, new alien species, fantastic scenery, the Mandalorian and last but not least Grogu, make this series a perfect Star Wars world. I like it a lot, it's funny, interesting, exciting, it brings new models of spaceships, new droids, new characters, you don't get bored a second, and you want to see as much and more and more a lot. So, if you want a series that combines everything perfectly, the interpretation of the characters by the actors, new adventures in every episode, new droids, fantastic spaceships, then Grogu and his friends are waiting for you in this wonderful series. I can't wait for season 3! Thank you so much for this great series! The producers, actors, stuntmen and all those who work on this series and not only but all Star Wars movies and TV series, have all my admiration and respect!
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Worth seeing!
I did not expect it to be so interesting and captivating. I was expecting something like a soap opera, with lots of tears and little action. But everything surprised me, how crowded it was, in a positive sense, action, news in terms of spaceships, vehicles, droids and characters. The series starts smoothly and quickly reaches super light speeds, the actors even did something special in this new TV series. I have to admit, I'm very interested in droids, vehicles, spaceships and scenery. But I was pleasantly impressed by the way the actors interpreted the characters. I can't wait for season 2 and a detailed presentation of Obi Wan's spaceship! Thank you so much for this series!
Andor (2022)
Watching the series, you feel like you are part of it! WOW!
Never disappointed by Star Wars movies and series! Andor is not only a masterpiece, is that series that makes you want to be part of it, to participate in the action, to live and be a hero in this series and to fight against the Empire. The new spaceships are fantastic, the droids are not inferior, they are wonderful, and the actors interpret the characters excellently. You are not bored for a second throughout the 12 episodes, captivating, interesting and not so different from the times we live in. The empire is tottering, and this gives Palpatine's "minions" a lot of trouble. Each episode brings something new in terms of droids, vehicles and characters, which is a great addition to the series. I can't wait for season 2! Thank you so much for this great series!
Better Call Saul (2015)
WOW
From the beginning of the series I was captivated. Original, always with news, played very well, the actors fit into the roles perfectly. I like and recommend, 10 stars.
Underwater (2020)
Interersting
The movie is captivating, original stuff, Kristen looks super good, the monsters are scary, the ending was too heroic. I really liked this movie.
For All Mankind (2019)
Wow!
I love the cars and I like the actors, the script, the way they play. A very good, captivating television series. I like the space, the spaceships, I can't wait to see the news and where the creators of this serial push the imagination. I hope to approach the reality of the Moon, the ancient constructions, what the astronauts said when they saw those lights on the Moon, flashes, UFOs passing by, the sounds, the fact that the Moon is empty, etc. The Corvettes are awesome.
The Mist (2017)
Very underrated !
I like it :)The series is very interesting, the actors play well, I only saw the pilot episode and made a good impression. The Mist movie from 2007 was great, I liked it enormously, the same expectations I have from this series. I recommend it to those who watch this kind of series. What can I say more... watch it with pleasure, I'm sure it will be a good adventure.