Change Your Image
alvaroacevedo
Reviews
Better Call Saul: Saul Gone (2022)
10/10????? Don't trust this reviews
It is impossible, so many people to give it 10/10??? Don't think this is legit... the second half of season 6 is horrible and the ending is pointless. The awkward black and white that only made the whole story more complicated. Saul could be a fugitive and return to kim, any other ending is better than this disappointed way to end a very good series.
Better Call Saul: Waterworks (2022)
What happened to the writers??????
The previous chapter was bad with this confusing black and white adaptation without meaning that the only thing it causes is confusion. Grandma discovered Saul, very basic and obvious, did he really have to crash a taxi? Very bad, and kim's confession, meaningless and to what end? I went to the supermarket to buy some chocolates to see this crap, hopefully the next chapter will be the vindication.
Better Call Saul: Breaking Bad (2022)
A big missed opportunity with walter & Jesse
First. Switching between black and white and color images is so annoying that this show loses connection with its audience. Second: the long-awaited opportunity to see Walter and Jesse shine was lost in the dumbest way.
The Old Man: VI (2022)
Im done with this series no more
Everything was going well. Until they stupidly integrated Zoe into the plot, it doesn't make sense, I thought it was going to be one of the best series in years... I'm done with this series, too bad it had a lot of potential.
Maid (2021)
really??? 10, 9 ?
Perfect! She is the victim, completely agree, now, doesn't make sense with her "supposed "cunning, determination and maturity, to commit so many stupid things, in the middle of a full pain, she takes time to get on tinder??, and use a house without authorization, seriously? And keep near from this annoying immature ex boyfriend??? Horrible show and unrealistic.
Beckett (2021)
What a piece of trash, Netflix.......
Possibly one of the worst cinematic ensembles, without meaning or direction.
Coming 2 America (2021)
Worst sequel ever.
I couldn't finish watching the movie so as not to destroy the memory of the first part, amazing, amazing, bad, how did Eddie Murphy approve of this?
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Make sense horrible year ever, most horrible movie ever
The perfect guide to how downgrade an iconic action hero brand, really bad,no words...
Freaky (2020)
Vincent Vaughn, extraordinarily!
Vincent Vaughn, extraordinarily, excellent cast if you are thinking about the sequel, you need yes or yes to resurrect Vincent, this is the key
The Undoing: The Bloody Truth (2020)
Guide to destroy a work of art very sad...
5 first episodes written by geniuses with a higher IQ and this strange ending by a kindergarten kid
The Social Dilemma (2020)
Good idea, very bad execution
Very poorly executed, going to nowhere just one side on this story, bad documentary really bad
Tell Me Who I Am (2019)
For Oscar nominations
This Documentary deserves win o been nominated
Amazing, story and incredible well designed and presented
American Son (2019)
This movie is so bad omg ..
What a sad attempt to make independent cinema, very, very bad movie, in the end I just laughed. bad bad bad
Ray Romano: Right Here, Around the Corner (2019)
Weldone Netflix please more!
Well writing, simple and honest comedy special, congratulation to Netflix, an excellent bet, pleasant surprise
Roma (2018)
Horrible Boring, Snob Art project
A Big snob piece of trash, so bad and so absurdly bad that it makes clear how Netflix continues losing credibility. this is a photographic project nothing more.