Change Your Image
chrismartin030177
Reviews
Smiley Face Killers (2020)
Ending worth the wait
If you do NOT like slow burners you should turn around now. I really liked this movie. It's pace was a tiny bit slow, but the suspense and dread of what's coming is done very well. The end just flipped my lid. It really unnerved me and I couldn't get it out of my head for a few days. VERY gory at the end. Don't recommend this to anybody who is squeamish.
BH90210 (2019)
Love it! Can't wait to see where this goes!
So neat that they are playing a fictionalized persona of themselves. Very nice to see something different. And to you haters.....SUCK IT!
Captain Marvel (2019)
Ugh! Brie Larson, need I say more?
Brie Larson is one of the worst actresses out there. Why she was cast in this role puzzles me. All she did was treat Fury like he was an idiot. Will never watch another movie she is in. All I have to say about her is YUCK!
Lost in Space (2018)
Parker Posey is awesome!
The only reason I'm continuing on with the show is that Parker Posey is in it, and plays an excellent villain. She is always a treat to watch! The rest is just ok.
He's Out There (2018)
Somebody please shut those kids up!
The kids they got to be in this movie have no acting skills! I wanted the killer to get them after awhile! Just God awful.
Popcorn (1991)
Just awesome!
This is definitely one of my top favorite horror movies. It's just so much fun every time I watch it!
The Amityville Murders (2018)
Scary as hell!
Very creepy and scary as hell! Can't believe this is a true story!
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (2008)
Horrible. Just horrible
This is the biggest pile of feces ever. Replacing Rachel Weisz with Maria Bello was a HUGE mistake! I like Maria Bello, but she looks old enough to play Brendon Fraser's mom! This movie was a bunch of absurd scenes slapped together to make a fast buck. Not cool. Stick with the first 2.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Takes your breath away!
There are no words to describe how wonderful this movie is!
Fuller House (2016)
Lori Laughlin is a pathetic crook!
Fuller house made the right call. Getting rid of that nasty crook Lori Loghlin. What goes around comes around. She deserved to lose it all. I'm rating this a one star because she is in it.
The Good Doctor (2017)
Think before you review
To ALL the idiots saying that this show is inaccurate, either enjoy it or turn it off. My nephew is on the spectrum of autism. There are many types of autism, and not all act the same. To those who are bashing the show get a life, shame on you, and shut up!
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
Timeless!
I'm a grown man and this movie still makes me bawl like a baby! Timeless masterpiece!
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Wtf haters!
I don't know what it is about idiots who can't just go see a movie and be intertained! They have to give huge reasons why they hated the movie and nit pick at everything. You have too much time on your hands people! Anyways the movie was fun and that's what it should be. Get a life people!
Brainscan (1994)
Takes me back in time!
Great movie straight out of the 90's! They don't make them like this anymore!
Lost After Dark (2015)
Absolutely appalling!
I watched this trash up until the point where the stupid dumb girl cracks her dogs neck and kills it. I don't care when people die in a movie, but I do care when an animals death is depicted in a movie just for shock value!
The Exorcist (2016)
Luckily they released the two seasons that aired!
Such a great show! Fox sucks for cancelling it! Definitely give the two seasons a watch, you won't be disappointed!
The Meg (2018)
AWESOME!
Don't believe the haters! This a fun, balls to the wall, action film. If you're looking for a fun summer movie this is it!