Change Your Image
thanasis-milios
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
10i entoli: Metaxy filon (2006)
Great movie!
I love this film Kostas XXX the best movie villain. I love it's music and also Kostas' swears. A great number of kill count appears on the film. My favorite scene is that of Kostas when he says ''I'll break your bones one by one and believe me it hurts a lot'' and he breaks Cristos' bones. One of the best and funniest films ever it's great and hilarious. Very funny scenes, good acting and pretty good directing. This film is a bit unknown but if it was released on DVD in the USA dubbed in English it was going to be very praised by critics. Kostas XXX is an unforgettable villain with mental weakness and a very funny appearance. Best film ever Tenth Mandate: Between Friends.
Gamera 3: Jashin kakusei (1998)
The Best Gamera film
This is the best Gamera film ever the effects are awesome and Gamera looks scary in this film and he has a super fire breath that destroys everything. Irys looks very good and dangerous. Good acting good plot, Great CGI effects and Awesome monster battles. It's the best of the trilogy of the 90s. I like the graveyard of Gameras. And that crazy motherf**ker Kurata says that Gamera is a vessel but in the end he gets his ass kicked. Gamera loses his arm in the end and Irys is finally defeated. Shusuke Kaneko really knows how to make a movie. I love this movie is so bad ass great movie i like it awesome. The best of the Gamera series.
Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus (2002)
Very good entry in the amazing Sly Cooper series
This game is very good for it's generation but it don't passes the second game the second is the best of the series. I like the final boss because he's very powerful and you must go to the first level to collect lives in order to beat him. And believe me this is the last game i played from the series. First i played Sly 2 then Sly 3 and finally Sly 1. They were all great. I can play them all because i own the Sly Trilogy for the PlayStation 3. The only bad thing about this game is the lives you must collect a few in order to beat hard bosses. But play this game is very good and it contains amazing stages. My favorite is Ruby's swamp.
Carnosaur 2 (1995)
Carnosaur 2 is Aliens
Whereas the first was a Monster-on-the-loose in a small town kind of movie, this one is much more of a cramped low-lighted enclosed-space survival horror along the likes of the video game Dino Crises. To start off, I want to To start off, I want to make it clear that Aliens is one of my all-time favorite science fiction/horror movies, and this movie is Aliens. It's as if they took the exact same script but turned Ripley into a male, Newt into a male, set it at a facility in the desert instead of another planet, and replace the aliens with Raptors, and then you've got this movie. I am not kidding when I say it's the exact same movie as Aliens. Even some of the dialog is word for word the exact same. And you know what? I'm fine with that, because it ended up making for a damn entertaining movie. I always say that if you're going to rip something off, rip off something good.
Carnosaur (1993)
I loved every minute of it.
I've been a huge dinosaur nut ever since I was 3 years old. Possibly even before that, but my memory of being one goes back to when I was 3 (Yes, I actually remember this) and I saw my very first look at a dinosaur – a rubber (and I've since been told a very annoyingly squeaky) toy Triceratops. My parents bought it for me and from that moment on, my life's biggest passion was born – Dinosaurs. Growing up (and still to this day), I have to see anything that has dinosaurs in it, no matter how good or bad. As a kid, that wasn't really a problem – until 1993 when my 8-year-old eyes befell a little VHS tape on the video store shelf called Carnosaur. The dinosaur on the cover looked just awesome (again, at the time and to my kid eyes), as I had never before seen a live-action dinosaur beyond old black and white movies (side note: When I saw Jurassic Park for the first time later that very same year, it blew my little mind). I looked at the pictures on the back of the box and instantly knew I just had to see this movie. However, when I went to go bring it to my parents to rent it for me, they had forbidden it because it had the dreaded R Rating that has a long and evil history of stopping many young kids in their tracks. Now, to my young mind, I couldn't understand why a dinosaur movie - something I had thought was a topic that was always kid-friendly - was R Rated. Over the years, I kept seeing not only Carnosaur but it's growing number of sequels – first Carnosaur 2 and then Carnosaur 3: Primal Species, always checking out the pictures on the back and thinking how awesome these movies must be. Then in 2001, once I entered Grade 10 in High School and I was able to go out and rent what I wanted, the next time I saw the Carnosaur VHS tape sitting in that video store, I snatched it up and watched it. And yes...it was bad. Very bad. Horrible. Dreadful even. And I loved every minute of it.
Jaws (1975)
Steven Spielberg's Jaws
Steven Spielberg's Jaws is a sensationally effective action picture, a scary thriller that works all the better because it's populated with characters that have been developed with human beings we got to know and care about. It's a film that's as frightening as ''The Exorcist'', and yet it's a nicer kind of fright, somehow more fun because we're being scared by an outdoor-adventure saga instead of by a brimstone-and-vomit devil. The plot is good enough and the shark looks good. Its one of the greatest horror thrillers ever made, and three sequels plus one unofficial sequel was released. The movie is the best shark movie ever made and it won 3 Oscars.