Change Your Image
BravoTwoXRay
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Snowfall (2017)
Title Should Have Been "How US Government Started Dealing Coke"
I lived to see the destruction of the African American communities who were destroyed by the CIA wanting to start proxy wars. This Is where the means justify the end,damned who It may affect. The series Itself Is well done, actors made It worth watching. I myself would have named "Cia & The Cocain Cowboys" Staring Freeway Rick Ross and The CIA. The war on drugs Is nothing more than a way to take more rights away from Americans through search and seizure. As long as there's a demand people will always find away. History will show how big government Is something no human needs.
Wish Man (2019)
A Beautiful Example Of God's Mysterious Ways
One of the most heart felt life experiences that could happen to all of us. Never ever give up on your dreams,, no matter how difficult or complicated your life may become. Trust In God Almighty & never give up hope. I would definitely recommend this to children of all ages.
Never forget, we all live two lives, the one we learn from, and the one we live after that. The only true path to happiness Is though suffering.
Don't Come Back from the Moon (2017)
Another Walk Away
From "Alien Covenant" to this. Franco seems to be the draw, the storyline the switch. If you're into watching films depicting broken homes this is for you. I myself couldn't get through 20 minutes of it.
Roswell, New Mexico (2019)
Could have been interesting
I was hoping this movie would take another look at the 1947 Roswell UFO incident. I was totally put off in lessthan 5 minutes when it was blatantly apparent it was politically partisan to the democratic spin. Talking about separation of families and THE WALL was when total disappointment set in and I turned it off. Nice work Hollyweird,, you've proved to us once again you're motivated by politics. Better luck in the future. Not really.