Change Your Image
ademakobu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
Lazy Writer
Very predictable. "Instead keeping the identity of the bad guys, lets reveal it before 45 minutes and write an easy script on it"
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
Too Predictable, but still a good movie
I don't know I'm getting smart or the scriptwriter has a problem at home. The mission impossible movie should unpredictable from start to end.
But I found couple of scene that " i knew it this is going to happen" scene. First, when the black jacket rider going to hit by a land rover.
Second, I knew when Ilsa is going to help Ethan from drowning.
Third, well I found this on the last moment, but I knew Ethan was in the room with prime minister and Brandt. At first I thought it was hunley.
End of my prediction.
And Solomon lane was a genius enemy, I think he shouldn't captured by IMF. A dramatic runaway maybe will do. Or maybe he showing again on the next MI movie. That will be awesome.
The best part of this movie was when Ethan memorize the bank account. Now that's I can't predict.
Pixies (2015)
Worst movie for kids
I try to teach my kids on how to behave. But the first 30 minutes of this movie is full bullies. As an adult I don't think the joke is funny.
Hitting the head with car tires? Do you know how heavy the cars tires is? And then a bunch of pixies laughing when the human got hurts.
And setting a pin on the floor as a trap? I tell you, this is the worst movie for kids, and parents.
Yes I know you want to go green with environment, but hurting people when they throw trash just not right. And I'm not talking about the animation.
A good animation movie doesn't guarantee they will have nice story, vice versa.