Change Your Image
ibezjak007
Reviews
The Grand Tour: The Grand Tour: Sand Job (2022)
Boring
It pains me to say this bit this is the most boring special the trio made. You can clearly see that they have no more ideas or the will to to it.. It's sad but understandable and it's good that we'll get only one more episode and that's it.. I thought that I don't wont them to stop filming but everything must come to an end. When you'we done everything what's left more to do, and they did absolutely anything imaginable with cars.
The jokes are just not that funny anymore and everything feels forced.
I hope that the they'll go really all in in the last special, but I fear that wont be the case. They are still the best presenters...in the world but it is the end.. And it's boring..
Marlon Wayans: You Know What It Is (2021)
Just avoid this one
One of the worst standups I have ever seen. I coudn't even make it to the half of it and haven't laughed once.
The Last of Us: Part II (2020)
The lessons of life
This is a perfect sequel to the perfect first part. It teaches us that all our actions have consequences. It shows that what we perceive as truth and what is right, depends largely on our point of view. The characters are layered and complex in a world that is both horrifying and beautiful. There is cruelty, but there is also love. It is what life really is and what would most likelly be in a post apocalyptic world.
This game takes you on a emotional rollercoaster and makes you think about all that.
The 1* reviews are just from kids who haven't the first idea of what life really is and therefore can't value the lessons that this game provides and what this game is or isn't.
Other than that, it has stunning visuals and sound effects, and if you liked the first part you're def. Going to love the "Part II".
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
This is the way.
The whole series is better than anything that came after episode 4, 5 and 6 combined, but this last episode really nailed the feeling of the original trilogy.
What an awesome episode!
Prepare some tissues and stay for after the credits.
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (2019)
An truly idiotic movie.
Don't get me wrong, I like the first 3 movies. The other are, well, bad. But, this one has nothing to do with F&F, and is one of the worst and dumb movies I have ever seen.
Shazam! (2019)
Really..
So, some two punks can hit a little boy with a car in front of a school and then come out of the car only to kick him some more on the ground. And NOBODY did nothing, like its ok, police, anyone, something.. I lost it at that point..
Mass Effect: Andromeda (2017)
Don't believe the bad reviews..!
After finishing (several times) the original trilogy (one of the best games ever made) and after reading sooo many f...ing bad reviews I refused to play MEA. Not so long time ago I decided to give it a try nonetheless and man was I amazed. It's actually awesome. Granted, it has a few bugs here and there but that doesn't get in the way of a good story because that is what matters. It's not the original game, but then again, it should't be.
I finished it in 100 and so hours and now i want more.. Can't wait for the sequel.
P.s. don't trust the reviews that say that they played id for like 10 hours and the "threw it away" or stuck it in their a.. because that's bs.. just play the game through and you'll also be amazed.. Maybe it's time for a new game plus..?