Change Your Image
foton
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Red Sparrow (2018)
Horrible Mess
First of all I am neither American nor Russian ,, just a fan of good films .. This was horribly written , and How on Earth a CIA active operative has such unfit body with "Daddy belly "!!!..the Extra Hot Russian agent falls in love with the "hamdsome "officer " ...This was the worst film I saw about spionage ...
4/10.
La montagna dei diamanti (1991)
Just dreamy..
I saw this TV series on a local channel about 9 years ago and could never forget its beauty ! I love Romantic novels and this one was just dreamy ...Though I am not an accomplished critic I will just try to express my impression about it ...the story begins with Centaine the young pretty French girl then moves from France to South Africa in the most beautiful locations I have ever seen on TV!! Acting also was just wonderful especially Derek De lint as if he wasn't acting at all!!! I liked Jason Connery also although his appearance wasn't long enough .
It is my favorite TV series so far ,I wish to be in Centaine 's shoes and live such a wonderful adventure and find true love !!! I recommend it for all the girls to see; Believe me you won't regret it at all .