Change Your Image
Vimukthi7
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
somewhere in the multiverse, there's a better version of this movie that exists.
The overall pacing is relentless and the sequel shows its hand a lot earlier than you'd expect. There's been endless speculation from fans about the villain, which i won't spoil here, but it's revealed surprisingly quickly.
You can't help that feel somewhere in the multiverse, there's a better version of this movie that exists.
The Alpines (2021)
I Just don't understand the Bad reviews
All the actors did a good job. This movie has that suspense and thriller which will make you keep watching. This movie has the similar vibe as in the movie "coherence". If you love suspense just watch this movie you won't regret it until your taste is so bad in suspense movies.
7 stars is the deserved rating for this movie anything below would be injustice.
The Horn (2020)
Great effort by the director but terrible acting
The actor who played the servant is the only one who had some acting skills. They could've done more if they choose some actors who can act in front of a camera. Acting is terrible. Story was promising but it never delivered.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Typical horror movie
The third instalment in the horror franchise gives us a lot of Ed and Lorraine Warren, but not nearly enough Horror or scares. It's not a mess like The Nun of the conjuring universe. All i can say is it's just a typical horror movie sadly this is the poorest of the trilogy.
The Unholy (2021)
Felt like i was watching NUN chapter 2
This movie had great potential and what they have done with it is hilarious. Jump scares in this movie are the most childish ones i saw in a while . Moviemaking is terrible and I guess an actor like diego morgado this is low class even for his cameo.
Mare of Easttown: Illusions (2021)
True detective season one vibes
Where to begin, what can i say .. Emmy's are waiting! Whole team has done a marvellous job. Deep inside we all wish that this could have been the next true detective season after rust chole and marty's journey.
Great episode !
The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020)
No way near the standard of haunting of hill house
Yeah flanagan is a superb director there's no doubt about that and the cast is talented. I was mind blown by the haunting hill house direction it was not just horror it was amazing story telling. I'm pretty sure not everyone who truly loved the first season will not adore this one except certain audience that production team targeted. Kind of dissapointed. Maybe it was too much expectations.
True Detective: Now Am Found (2019)
No way near the expected standards
Beginning of the season i got a feeling like that this sesson will compete with season one's supremacy and it was really promising till the fourth episode , which was the best episode in this season in my opinion . Anyway slowly by slowly tension and thrill got away but i really hoped that season finale will be something that will shut up the critics and gain back true detective's honor . But season finale was the poorest ! They just blew it eventhough they had a great storyline . Really Disappointed ! One thing is for sure .. There won't be another True detective season like the first season .
True Detective: The Hour and the Day (2019)
This script is insane !
Now that we're halfway through, it's safer than ever to start looking forward to some real answers in the weeks to come.
2.0 (2018)
Waste of Money !
Why would people even spend their money to watch something like this ? They spent 75 million dollars to make this ? Seriously ??? Just don't watch it even if you get a free ticket or a Free DVD .. would be a waste of your precious time
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Amazing filmmaking and Phenomenal Acting plus Terror
I don't think that horror fans may find a better horror series than this one . Story telling,editing, characters and directing was fantastic ! I'm a huge horror fan but not easily getting terrifying or scared while watching one , i always stay until midnight to watch when some good horror movie or a series comes . To be honest this show contains some scenes actually made me think twise that should i watch this alone in midnight. Sadly this part won't make you happy but the ending was way below my expectations and kind of disappointment to the first nine episodes . They should have end it more precisely because that story had great depth . Anyway that doesn't change the fact that this is the best horror you can find in tele in this era . Let's hope for a season two !