Change Your Image
cd2020
Reviews
Extramundane (2022)
Suspenseful thriller
A good, creepy suspense thriller set during the more intense covid times. I was pulled in from start to finish, and I appreciated some visual references to some classic horror along the way. Worth checking out.
Metamorphosis (2022)
Creepy AF
Always like me a scary marriage-gone-wrong story. Cinematography and music make a 'killer' atmosphere, haha. If you like good suspense-horror-psychological thriller definitely check this one out.
Love N Quarantine (2022)
memories of quarantine!
OH man this brought back serious flashbacks to our time in quarantine. A fun movie! I liked that it shifted moods throughout, definitely got some good laughs and reminded me of the ups and downs of those months.
Cohabitation (2020)
fun stuff
This movie is worth checking out for suspense and good psychological thriller. I liked the lead actress very much. I also found the window into the paramedic's life interesting.
Dirty Beautiful (2015)
Enjoyed this movie!
Even though I wanted to scream at the characters and numerous points in the movie, I still found myself rooting for them. Some truly funny moments throughout made it even more enjoyable. Good quirky rom-com that marches to its own drumbeat.
Inez & Doug & Kira (2019)
Excellent
I really enjoyed this movie. It's hard to cover such difficult territory and stay interesting and engaging, and there are even some nice moments of humor as well. Great acting too.